2022 WAEC Timetable for School Candidates [16th May - 24th June]
WAEC Timetable for 2022 WASSCE for School Candidates: West African Senior School Certificate Examination [WASSCE] For School Candidates Final International Examination Dates and Time-Table for 2021/2022 Session [Nigeria, Ghana, Liberia, Gambia and Sierra-Leone] | WAEC May/June Official Exam Time-Table for 2022 (9th / 16th May - 24th June, 2022) [Download in PDF].

This is to inform all candidates who registered for the West African Senior School Certificate Examination [WASSCE] For School Candidates Examination 2022 that the examination date has been announced.


A. WAEC 2022 EXAM DATES FOR MAY/JUNE (SCHOOL CANDIDATES)

According to the West African Examination Council [WAEC] the WASSCE for School Candidates examination will commence OFFICIALLY on Monday 16th May, 2022 and ends on Friday 24th June, 2022 (for Nigerian Students).

Please be informed that the online registration for the 2022 WASSCE for School Candidates Examination is ongoing and closes on Monday, 23rd May, 2022.

Schools who are yet to register and submit their Students data are urged to do so before the above stipulated date.



School, Principals, Teachers, Head Teachers, Proprietress and Candidates are hereby informed that the 2022 WAEC International Timetable for School Candidates has been released and uploaded online.

B. 2022 WAEC Timetable for School Candidates 2021/2022 [Final International Timetable] | Nigeria, Ghana, Liberia, Gambia and Sierra-Leone


C. 2022 WAEC Timetable for School Candidates [Nigerian Students Only]

Monday, 16th May, 2022
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical) 09:30 am – 11:00 am. (1st Set)
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical) 11:30 am. – 1:00 pm. (2nd Set)
Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical) 09:30 am. – 11:00 am. (1st Set)
Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical) 11:30 am. – 1:00 pm. (2nd Set)
=====================================

Tuesday, 17th May, 2022
Catering Craft Practice 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 09:30 am. – 10:10 am.
Marketing 2 (Essay) 09:30 am. – 11:30 pm.
Marketing 1 (Objective) 11:30 am. – 12:20 pm.

Book Keeping 2 (Essay) 09:30 am. – 11:30 pm.
Book Keeping 1 (Objective) 11:30 am. – 12:20 pm.

Store Keeping 2 (Essay) 09:30 am. – 11:30 am.
Store Keeping 1 (Objective) 11:30 am. – 12:20 pm.
=====================================

Wednesday, 18th May, 2022
Home Management 2 (Essay) 09:30 am. – 11:30 am.
Home Management 1 (Objective) 11:30 am. – 11:30 pm
=====================================

Thursday, 19th May, 2022
Principles of Cost Accounting 2 (Essay) 09:30 am. – 11:30 am.
Principles of Cost Accounting 1 (Objective) 11:30 am. – 12:30 pm.
Data Processing 2 (Essay) 09:30 am. – 11:30 am.
Data Processing 1 (Objective) 11:30 am. – 12:30 pm.

Fisheries (Alternative B) 2 (Essay) 2:30 pm. – 4:30 pm.
Fisheries (Alternative B) 1 (Objective) 4:30 pm. – 5:10 pm.

Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 2 (Essay) 2:00 . – 4:00 pm.
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 1 (Objective) 4:00 pm. – 4:40 pm.

Store Management 2 (Essay) 09:30 am. – 11:30 am.
Store Management 1 (Objective) 11:30 am. – 12:30 pm.
Office Practice 2 (Essay) 2:00 pm. – 4:10 pm.
Office Practice 1 (Objective) 4:10 pm. – 5:10 pm.
=====================================

Friday, 20th May, 2022
Catering Craft Practice 2 (Essay) 09:30 am. – 10:20 am.
Catering Craft Practice 1 (Objective) 10:20 am. – 11:00 am.
Tourism 2 (Essay) 09:30 am. – 11:20 am.
Tourism 1 (Objective) 11:20 am. – 12:00 '

=====================================

Monday, 23rd May, 2022
Agricultural Science 3 (Practical) 09:30 am. – 11:00 am. (1st Set)
Agricultural Science 3 (Practical) 11:30 am. – 1:00 pm. (2nd Set)

Agricultural Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 09:30 am. – 11:00 am.
Technical Drawing 2 (Essay) 2:00 pm. – 3:45 pm.
Technical Drawing 1 (Objective) 3:45 pm. – 4:45 pm.
=====================================

Tuesday, 24th May, 2022
Financial Accounting 2 (Essay) 09:30 am. – 12:00 pm
Financial Accounting 1 (Objective) 12:00 pm. – 1:00 pm.

French 2 (Essay) 3:00 pm. – 4:15 pm.
French 1 (Objective) 5:15 pm. – 6:15 pm.
=====================================

Wednesday, 25th May, 2022
Civic Education 2 (Essay) 09:30 am. – 11:30 am.
Civic Education 1 (Objective) 11:30 am. – 12:30 pm

Computer Studies 2 (Essay) 2:00 pm. – 3:00 pm.
Computer Studies 1 (Objective) 3:00 pm. – 4:00 pm.

=====================================

Thursday, 26th May, 2022
Commerce 2 (Essay) 2:00 pm. – 4:00 pm.
Commerce 1 (Objective)4:00 pm. – 5:50 pm.
=====================================

Friday, 27th May, 2022
Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay) 3:00 pm. – 4:15 pm.
Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective) 4:15 pm. – 5:15 pm.
=====================================

Monday, 30th May, 2022
*NO MAJOR PAPER TODAY*
=====================================

Tuesday, 31st May, 2022
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) 09:30 am. – 12:15 pm. (1st Set)
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) 12:45 hrs. – 3:30 pm. (2nd Set)
History 2 (Essay) 2:00 pm. – 4:00 pm.
History 1 (Objective) 4:00 pm. – 5:00 pm.
=====================================

Wednesday, 1st June, 2022
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) 09:30 am. – 12:15 pm. (1st Set)
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) 12:40 pm. – 3:25 pm. (2ndSet)
Physics 3 Alternative D (Alternative to Practical Work) 09:30 am. – 12:15 pm.
Computer Studies 3 (Practical) 09:30 am. – 11:30 am. (1st Set)
Computer Studies 3 (Practical) 12:00 pm. – 2:00 pm. (2ndSet)
Hausa 2 (Essay) 2:00 pm. – 4:00 pm.
Hausa 1 (Objective) 4:00 pm. – 5:00 pm.
Igbo 2 (Essay) 2:00 pm. – 4:00 pm.
Igbo 1 (Objective) 4:00 pm. – 5:00 pm.
Yoruba 2 (Essay) 2:00 pm. – 4:00 pm.
Yoruba 1 (Objective) 4:00 pm. – 5:00 pm.
=====================================

Thursday, 2nd June, 2022

General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 2 (Essay) 09:30 am. – 12:00 pm.
General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 1 (Objective) 3:00 pm. – 4:30 pm.
=====================================

Friday, 3rd June, 2022

Geography 2 (Essay) 09:30 am. – 11:30 am.
Geography 1(Objective) 11:30 am. – 12:30 pm.
Geography 3 (Practical and Physical Geography) 3:00 pm. – 4:50 pm.
=====================================

Monday, 6th June, 2022
*NO MAJOR PAPER TODAY*
=====================================

Tuesday, 7th June, 2022
Economics 2 (Essay) 09:30 am. – 11:30 am.
Economics 1 (Objective) 11:30 am. – 12:30 pm.
=====================================

Wednesday, 8th June, 2022

Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay) 09:30 am. – 11:30 am.
Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective) 11:30 am. – 12:30 pm.
Islamic Studies 2 (Essay) 09:30 am. – 11:30 am.
Islamic Studies 1 (Objective) 11:30 am. – 12:20 pm.
Chemistry 2 (Essay) 2:00 pm. – 4:00 pm
Chemistry 1 (Objective) 4:00 pm. – 5:00 pm.
=====================================

Thursday, 9th June, 2022
English Language 2(Essay) 09:30 am. – 11:30 am.
English Language 1 (Objective) 11:30 am. – 12:30 pm.
English Language 3 (Test of Orals) 2:00 pm. – 2:45 pm.
=====================================

Friday, 10th June, 2022
Biology 2 (Essay) 09:30 am. – 11:10 am.
Biology 1 (Objective) 11:10 am. – 12:00 pm.
=====================================

Monday, 13th June, 2022
*NO MAJOR PAPER TODAY*
=====================================

Tuesday, 14th June, 2022

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) 09:30 am. – 11:30 am. (1st Set)
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) 12:00 pm. – 2:00 pm. (2nd Set)
=====================================

Wednesday, 15th June, 2022

Physics 2 (Essay) 09:30 am. – 11.00 am.
Physics 1 (Objective) 11:00 am. – 12:15 pm.
=====================================

Thursday, 16th June, 2022

Literature-In-English 2 (Prose) 09:30 am. – 10:45 am
Literature-In-English 1 (Objective) 10:45 am – 11:45 am.
Literature-In-English 3(Drama & Poetry) 2:00 pm. – 4:30 pm.
=====================================

Friday, 17th June, 2022
Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) 09:30 am. – 11:30 am. (1st Set)
Biology 3(Alternative B) (Alternative to Practical Work)
09:30 am. – 11:30 am.
Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) 12:00 pm. – 2:00 pm. (2nd Set)
=====================================

Monday, 20th June, 2022
*NO MAJOR PAPER TODAY*
=====================================

Tuesday, 21st June, 2022

Agricultural Science 2 (Essay) 2:00 pm. – 4:10 pm.
Agricultural Science 1 (Objective) 4:10 pm. – 5:00 pm.
=====================================

Wednesday, 22nd June, 2022
Government 2 (Essay) 09:30 am. – 11:30 am.
Government 1 (Objective) 11:30 am. – 12:30 pm.
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) 09:30 am. – 11:30 am. (1st Set)
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) 12:00 pm. – 2:00 pm. (2nd Set)
=====================================

Thursday, 23rd June, 2022
Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay) 09:30 am. – 12:00 pm.
Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 1 (Objective) 3:30 pm. – 5:00 pm
=====================================

Friday, 24th June, 2022
*NO MAJOR PAPER TODAY*

D. 2022 WAEC Timetable for School Candidates | Nigeria, Ghana, Liberia, Gambia and Sierra-Leone

Monday, 9th May, 2022
Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning Session ⏯ 08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs
Home Management 3 (Practical) Planning Session ⏯ 10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

Monday, 16th May, 2022 To Friday, 3rd June , 2022 [The Council will arrange date and time for each paper.]
Arabic 3 (Oral)
French 3 (Oral)
Physical Education 3 (Performance Test)
Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical)
Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical)
Home Management 3 (Practical)
Music 3B (Performance Test)
+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
Monday, 16th May, 2022
English Language 3 (Oral)*** ⏯ 08:30 hrs. – 09:15 hrs. (1st Set)
English Language 3 (Oral)*** ⏯ 09: 20hrs. – 10:05 hrs. (2nd Set)
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)** ⏯ 08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs. (1st Set)
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)** ⏯ 10:30 hrs. – 12:00hrs. (2nd Set)
Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)** ⏯ 08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs. (1st Set)
Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)** ⏯ 10:30 hrs. – 12:00 hrs.(2nd Set)
Radio, Television and Electronic Works 3 (Practical)** ⏯ 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
Radio, Television and Electronic Works 3 (Practical)** ⏯ 11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Auto Mechanical Work 3 (Practical)** ⏯ 08:30 hrs.-11:00 hrs. (1st Set)
Auto Mechanical Work 3 (Practical)** ⏯ 11:30 hrs. – 14:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practical)** ⏯ 08:30 hrs.-11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practical)** ⏯ 12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Furniture Making 3 (Practical)** ⏯ 08:30 hrs.-11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
Furniture Making 3 (Practical)** ⏯ 12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Painting and Decorating 3 (Practical)** ⏯ 08:30 hrs.-11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
Painting and Decorating 3 (Practical)** ⏯ 12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 3 (Practical)** ⏯ 08:30 hrs.-11:40 hrs. (1st Set)
Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 3 (Practical)** ⏯ 12:00 hrs. – 15:10 hrs. (2nd Set)
Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 3 (Practical)** ⏯ 08:30 hrs. – 12:30 hrs. (1st Set)
Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 3 (Practical)** ⏯ 13:00 hrs. – 17:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Dyeing and Bleaching 3 (Practical)** ⏯ 08:30 hrs. -13:00 hrs. (1st Set)
Dyeing and Bleaching 3 (Practical)** ⏯ 13:15hrs. – 17:45 hrs. (2nd Set)
Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design) ⏯ 13:00 hrs. – 15:20 hrs.
Woodwork 1 (Objective) ⏯ 15:20 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
Tuesday, 17th May, 2022
Catering Craft Practice 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) ** ⏯ 08:30 hrs. – 09:10 hrs.
Cosmetology 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) ** ⏯ 08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs.
GSM Phone Maintenance and Repair 2 (Essay)** ⏯ 08:30 hrs. – 10:05 hrs.
GSM Phone Maintenance and Repair 1 (Objective)** ⏯ 10:05 hrs.-10:50 hrs.
Mining 2 (Essay)** ⏯ 08:30 hrs. – 10:35 hrs.
Mining 1 (Objective)** ⏯ 10:35 hrs. – 11:15 hrs.
Salesmanship 2 (Essay)** ⏯ 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Salesmanship 1 (Objective)** ⏯ 10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.
Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 2 (Essay)** ⏯ 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 1 (Objective)** ⏯ 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Garment Making 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) ** ⏯ 10:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs.
Marketing 2 (Essay)** ⏯ 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Marketing 1 (Objective)** ⏯ 10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.
Bookkeeping 2 (Essay)** ⏯ 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Bookkeeping 1 (Objective)** ⏯ 10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.
Store Keeping 2 (Essay)** ⏯ 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Store Keeping 1 (Objective)** ⏯ 10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.
Management-In-Living 2 (Essay)*** ⏯ 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Management-In-Living 1 (Objective)*** ⏯ 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Management-In-Living 3 (Test of Practical Work) *** ⏯ 14:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
Auto Electrical Works 2 (Essay)** ⏯ 13:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.
Auto Electrical Works 1 (Objective)** ⏯ 14:00 hrs. – 14:45 hrs.
Upholstery 2 (Essay)** ⏯ 13:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.
Upholstery 1 (Objective)** ⏯ 14:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 2 (Essay)** ⏯ 13:00 hrs. – 14:30 hrs.
Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 1 (Objective)** ⏯ 14:30 hrs.-15:30 hrs.
Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 2 (Essay)** ⏯ 13:00 hrs. – 14:30 hrs.
Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 1 (Objective)** ⏯ 14:30 hrs.-15:30 hrs.
Insurance 2 (Essay)** ⏯ 13:30 hrs.-15:30 hrs.
Insurance 1 (Objective)** ⏯ 15:30 hrs.-16:20 hrs.
+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
Wednesday, 18th May, 2022
Electronics 3 (Practical) ⏯ 08:30 hrs.-11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
Elecma tronics 3 (Practical) ⏯ 12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) ** ⏯ 08:30 hrs.-11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) ** ⏯ 12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Home Management 2 (Essay) ⏯ 13:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.
Home Management 1 (Objective) ⏯ 14:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
Thursday, 19th May, 2022
Principles of Cost Accounting 2 (Essay) ⏯ 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Principles of Cost Accounting 1 (Objective) ⏯ 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs
Data Processing 2 (Essay)** ⏯ 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Data Processing 1 (Objective)** ⏯ 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Auto Electrical Works 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)** ⏯ 08:30 hrs. – 09:45 hrs.
Radio, Television and Electronic Works 2 (Essay)** ⏯ 08:30 hrs.-09:30 hrs.
Radio, Television and Electronic Works 1 (Objective)** ⏯ 09:30 hrs. – 10:15 hrs.
Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 2 (Essay)** ⏯ 08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 1 (Objective)** ⏯ 10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
Photography 2 (Essay)** ⏯ 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Photography 1 (Objective)** ⏯ 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Auto Mechanical Work 2 (Essay)** ⏯ 08:30 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.
Auto Mechanical Work 1 (Objective)** ⏯ 10:45 hrs.-11:30 hrs.
Electrical Installation and Maintenance Work 2 (Essay)** ⏯ 08:30 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.
Electrical Installation and Maintenance Work 1 (Objective)** ⏯ 10:45 hrs.-11:30 hrs.
Printing Craft Practice 3 (Practical)** ⏯ 08:30 hrs.-09:30 hrs. (1st Set)
Printing Craft Practice 3 (Practical)** ⏯ 10:00 hrs.-11:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 3 (Practical)** ⏯ 08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs. (1st Set)
Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 3 (Practical)** ⏯ 10:30 hrs. – 12:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 3 (Practical)** ⏯ 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 3 (Practical)** ⏯ 11:00 hrs.-13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Carpentry and Joinery 3 (Practical)** ⏯ 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
Carpentry and Joinery 3 (Practical)** ⏯ 11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Upholstery 3 (Practical)** ⏯ 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
Upholstery 3 (Practical)** ⏯ 11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Machine Woodworking 3 (Practical)** ⏯ 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
Machine Woodworking 3 (Practical)** ⏯ 11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 3 (Practical)** ⏯ 08:30 hrs.-11:40 hrs. (1st Set)
Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 3 (Practical)** ⏯ 12:00hrs. – 15:10 hrs. (2nd Set)
Fisheries (Alternative B) 2 (Essay)** ⏯ 13:30 hrs.-15:30 hrs.
Fisheries (Alternative B) 1 (Objective)** ⏯ 15:30 hrs. – 16:10 hrs.
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 2 (Essay)** ⏯ 13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 1 (Objective)** ⏯ 15:00 hrs. – 15:40 hrs.
Store Management 2 (Essay)** ⏯ 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Store Management 1 (Objective)** ⏯ 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Office Practice 2 (Essay)** ⏯ 13:00 hrs. – 15:10 hrs.
Office Practice 1 (Objective)** ⏯ 15:10 hrs. – 16:10 hrs.
+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
Friday, 20th May, 2022
Stenography 2(Essay)** ⏯ 08:30 hrs. – 09:10 hrs.
Stenography 1 (Obj ective) * * ⏯ 09:10 hrs. – 09:50hrs.
Cosmetology 2 (Essay)** ⏯ 08:30 hrs. – 09:50 hrs.
Cosmetology 1 (Objective)** ⏯ 09:50 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 2 (Essay)** ⏯ 08:30 hrs.-09:30 hrs.
Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 1 (Objective)** ⏯ 09:30 hrs.-10:15 hrs.
Catering Craft Practice 2 (Essay)** ⏯ 08:30 hrs. – 09:20 hrs.
Catering Craft Practice 1 (Objective)** ⏯ 09:20 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
Machine Woodworking 2 (Essay)** ⏯ 08:30 hrs.-09:30 hrs.
Machine Woodworking 1 (Objective)** ⏯ 09:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 2 (Essay)** ⏯ 08:30 hrs.-09:30 hrs.
Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 1 (Objective)** ⏯ 09:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Photography 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) ** ⏯ 08:30 hrs.-11:30 hrs.
Carpentry and Joinery 2 (Essay)** ⏯ 08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
Carpentry and Joinery 1 (Objective)** ⏯ 10:00 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.
Printing Craft Practice 2 (Essay)** ⏯ 08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
Printing Craft Practice 1 (Objective)** ⏯ 10:00 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.
Tourism 2 (Essay)** ⏯ 08:30 hrs. – 10:20 hrs.
Tourism 1 (Objective)** ⏯ 10:20 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
Garment Making 2 (Essay)** ⏯ 08:30 hrs. – 09:10 hrs.
Garment Making 1 (Objective)** ⏯ 09:10 hrs. – 09:55 hrs.
Painting and Decorating 2 (Essay)** ⏯ 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Painting and Decorating 1 (Objective)** ⏯ 10:30 hrs.- 11:30 hrs.
Dyeing and Bleaching 2 (Essay)** ⏯ 08:30 hrs. – 10:10 hrs.
Dyeing and Bleaching 1 (Objective)** ⏯ 10:10 hrs.-10:55 hrs.
Furniture Making 2 (Essay)** ⏯ 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Furniture Making 1 (Objective)** ⏯ 10:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs.
Automobile Parts Merchandising 2 (Essay)** ⏯ 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Automobile Parts Merchandising 1 (Objective)** ⏯ 10:30 hrs. -11:20 hrs.
Metalwork 3 (Practical) ⏯ 08:30 hrs.-11:40 hrs. (1st Set)
Metalwork 3 (Practical) ⏯ 12:00 hrs. – 15:10 hrs. (2nd Set)
Stenography 3 (Shorthand & Word Processing) ** ⏯ 14:00 hrs. – 15:38 hrs.
+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
Monday, 23rd May, 2022
Music 3 A (Aural)
Agricultural Science 3 (Practical) ⏯ 08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs. (1st Set)
Agricultural Science 3 (Practical) ⏯ 10:30 hrs. – 12:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Agricultural Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)***** ⏯ 08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
Technical Drawing 2 (Essay) ⏯ 13:00 hrs. – 14:45 hrs.
Technical Drawing 1 (Objective) ⏯ 14:45 hrs. – 15:45 hrs.
+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
Tuesday, 24th May, 2022
Financial Accounting 2 (Essay) ⏯ 08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
Financial Accounting 1 (Objective) ⏯ ll:00hrs. – 12:00hrs.
French 2 (Essay) ⏯ 13:00 hrs. – 14:15 hrs.
French 1 (Objective) ⏯ 14:15 hrs. – 15:15 hrs.

+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

Wednesday, 25th May, 2022

Clerical Office Duties 2 (Essay) ⏯ 08:30 hrs. – 10:40 hrs.
Clerical Office Duties 1 (Objective) ⏯ 10:40 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Civic Education 2 (Essay)** ⏯ 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Civic Education 1 (Objective)** ⏯ 10:30 hrs. -11:30 hrs.
Computer Studies 2 (Essay)** ⏯ 13:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.
Computer Studies 1 (Objective)** ⏯ 14:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
Business Management 2 (Essay) ⏯ 13:00 hrs.-15:00 hrs.
Business Management 1 (Objective) ⏯ 15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
Thursday, 26th May, 2022
Woodwork 3 (Practical) ⏯ 08:30 hrs. -11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
Woodwork 3 (Practical) ⏯ 12:00 hrs.-15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Commerce 2 (Essay) ⏯ 13:00 hrs.-15:00 hrs.
Commerce 1 (Objective) ⏯ 15:00 hrs.-15:50 hrs.
+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
Friday, 27th May, 2022
Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building and Mechanical Drawing) ⏯ 08:30 hrs.-11:15 hrs.
Shorthand ⏯ 13:30 hrs. -14:45 hrs.
Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay) ⏯ 14:00 hrs. – 15:15 hrs.
Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective) ⏯ 15:15 hrs.-16:15 hrs.
+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
Monday, 30th May, 2022
Health Education /Health Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) ⏯ 08:30 hrs. -10:15 hrs.
Applied Electricity 2 (Essay) ⏯ 11:00 hrs. – 12:00 hrs.
Applied Electricity 1 (Objective) ⏯ 12:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs.
Basic Electricity 2 (Essay) ** ⏯ 11:00 hrs. – 12:00 hrs.
Basic Electricity 1 (Objective) ** ⏯ 12:00 hrs.-13:00 hrs.
Arabic 2 (Essay) ⏯ 13:00 hrs.-15:00 hrs.
Arabic 1 (Objective) ⏯ 15:00 hrs.-15:50 hrs.
+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
Tuesday, 31st May, 2022
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) ⏯ 08:30 hrs.-11:15 hrs. (1st Set)
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) ⏯ 11:45 hrs. – 14:30 hrs. (2nd Set)
Building Construction 3 (Building Drawing and Essay) ⏯ 11:45 hrs.-14:15 hrs.
History 2 (Essay) ⏯ 13:00 hrs.-15:00 hrs.
History 1 (Objective) ⏯ 15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
Wednesday, 1st June, 2022
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) ⏯ 08:30 hrs. — 11:15 hrs. (1st Set)
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) ⏯ 11:40 hrs. – 14:25 hrs. (2ndSet)

Physics 3 Alternative D (Alternative to Practical Work) ****/***** ⏯ 08:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs.
Computer Studies 3 (Practical)** ⏯ 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
Computer Studies 3 (Practical)** ⏯ 11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2ndSet)
Hausa 2 (Essay)** ⏯ 13:00 hrs.-15:00 hrs.
Hausa 1 (Objective)** ⏯ 15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
Igbo 2 (Essay)** ⏯ 13:00 hrs.-15:00 hrs.
Igbo 1 (Objective)** ⏯ 15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
Yoruba 2 (Essay)** ⏯ 13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
Yoruba 1 (Objective)** ⏯ 15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

Edo 2 (Essay)** ⏯ 13:00 hrs.-15:00 hrs.
Edo 1 (Objective)** ⏯ 15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
Efik2 (Essay)** ⏯ 13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
Efik 1 (Objective)** ⏯ 15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
Ibibio 2 (Essay)** ⏯ 13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
Ibibio 1 (Objective)** ⏯ 15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
Thursday, 2nd June, 2022
General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 2 (Essay) ⏯ 08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 1 (Objective) ⏯ 14:00 hrs.-15:30 hrs.

+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
Friday, 3rd June, 2022
Geography 2 (Essay) ⏯ 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Geography 1 (Objective) ⏯ 10:30 hrs. -11:30 hrs.
Geography 3 (Practical and Physical Geography) ⏯ 14.00hrs. – 15.50hrs.

+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
Monday, 6th June, 2022
Applied Electricity 3 (Practical) ⏯ 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
Applied Electricity 3 (Practical) ⏯ 12:00 hrs.-15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) ** ⏯ 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) ** ⏯ 12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Visual Art 3 A (Drawing) ⏯ 13:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
Tuesday, 7th June, 2022
Economics 2 (Essay) ⏯ 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Economics 1 (Objective) ⏯ 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

Engineering Science 2 (Essay)***** ⏯ 13:00 hrs. – 14:55 hrs.
Engineering Science 1 (Objective)***** ⏯ 14:45 hrs. – 16:10 hrs.
+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
Wednesday, 8th June, 2022
Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay) ⏯ 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective) ⏯ 10:30 hrs.- 11:30 hrs.
Islamic Studies 2 (Essay) ⏯ 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Islamic Studies 1 (Objective) ⏯ 10:30 hrs. -11:20 hrs.

Chemistry 2 (Essay) ⏯ 13:00 hrs.-15:00 hrs.
Chemistry 1 (Objective) ⏯ 15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
Thursday, 9th June, 2022
English Language 2(Essay) ⏯ 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
English Language 1 (Objective) ⏯ 10:30 hrs. -11:30 hrs.
English Language 3 (Test of Orals) **/**** ⏯ 13:00 hrs.-13:45 hrs

+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
Friday, 10th June, 2022
Biology 2 (Essay) ⏯ 08:30 hrs. – 10:10 hrs.
Biology 1 (Objective) ⏯ 10:10 hrs.-11:00 hrs.

Metalwork 2 (Essay) ⏯ 14:00 hrs.-15:30 hrs.
Metalwork 1 (Objective) ⏯ 15:30 hrs.-16:30 hrs
+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
Monday, 13 th June, 2022
Science (Core) 2 (Essay)*** ⏯ 08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
Science (Core) 1 (Objective)*** ⏯ 10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
Science (Core) 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)*** ⏯ 12:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.
+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
Tuesday, 14th June, 2022
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) ⏯ 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) ⏯ 11:00 hrs. -13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Chemistry 3(Alternative D) (Alternative to Practical Work) ****/***** ⏯ 08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
Building Construction 2 (Essay) ⏯ 11:00 hrs. – 12:00 hrs.
Building Construction 1 (Objective) ⏯ 12:00 hrs. – 12:45 hrs.
Music 2 (Essay) ⏯ 13:00 hrs.-15:00 hrs.
Music 1 (Objective) ⏯ 15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
Physical Education 2 (Essay) ⏯ 14:00 hrs.-15:20 hrs.
Physical Education 1 (Objective) ⏯ 15:20 hrs.-16:10 hrs.
+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
Wednesday, 15th June, 2022
Physics 2 (Essay) ⏯ 08:30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.
Physics 1 (Objective) ⏯ 10:00 hrs. -11:15 hrs.

Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay) ⏯ 13:00 hrs. – 14:30 hrs.
Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective) ⏯ 14:30 hrs.-15:30 hrs.
+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
Thursday, 16th June, 2022
Literature-In-English 2 (Prose) ⏯ 08:30 hrs. – 09:45 hrs.
Literature-In-English 1 (Objective) ⏯ 09:45 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.
Literature-In-English 3 (Drama & Poetry) ⏯ 13:00 hrs.-15:30 hrs.

+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
Friday, 17th June, 2022
Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) ⏯ 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
Biology 3(Alternative B) (Alternative to Practical Work) ****/***** ⏯ 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) ⏯ 11:00 hrs. -13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical) ⏯ 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical) ⏯ 11:00 hrs. -13:00 hrs. (2ndSet)
Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay) ⏯ 14:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective) ⏯ 15:30 hrs. – 16:30 hrs.
+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
Monday, 20th June, 2022
Health Education /Health Science 2 (Essay) ⏯ 08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
Health Education/Health Science 1 (Objective) ⏯ 10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.

Visual Art 3B (Creative Design) ⏯ 13:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
Tuesday, 21st June, 2022
Physical Education 3(Theory of Practice)***** ⏯ 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Visual Art 2 (Essay) ⏯ 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Visual Art 1 (Objective) ⏯ 10:30 hrs. -11:20 hrs..
Agricultural Science 2 (Essay) ⏯ 13:00 hrs.-15:10 hrs.
Agricultural Science 1 (Objective) ⏯ 15:10 hrs.-16:00 hrs.

+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
Wednesday, 22nd June, 2022
Government 2 (Essay) ⏯ 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Government 1 (Objective) ⏯ 10:30 hrs. -11:30 hrs.

Electronics 2 (Essay) ⏯ 08:30 hrs.-09:30 hrs.
Electronics 1 (Objective) ⏯ 09:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Basic Electronics 2 (Essay) ** ⏯ 08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs.
Basic Electronics 1 (Objective) ** ⏯ 09:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) ⏯ 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) ⏯ 11:00 hrs. -13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
Thursday, 23rd June, 2022
Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay) ⏯ 08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 1 (Objective) ⏯ 14:30 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
Friday, 24th June, 2022
Typewriting ⏯ 08:30 hrs.-11:10 hrs. (1st Set)
Typewriting ⏯ 11:30 hrs. -14:10 hrs. (2nd Set)
+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

OR

DATE

PAPER CODE

SUBJECT PAPER

DURATION

TIME(GMT)

Monday, 9th

May, 2022

SC7023

SC7033

Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning Session

Home Management 3 (Practical) Planning Session

1hr

1hr

08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs

10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.

Monday, 16th May, 2022 To Friday, 3rd June , 2022

SC3013 SC3043 SC5113/A SC7013 SC7023

SC7033 SC7054

Arabic 3 (Oral)

French 3 (Oral)

Physical Education 3(Performance Test) Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical) Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical)

Home Management 3 (Practical) Music 3B (Performance Test)

15mins 40mins 2hrs

2hrs 30mins 3hrs

3hrs 30mins

Date and time for each paper will be arranged by the Council.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Monday, 16th May, 2022

SC3023/A

SC3023/A

English Language 3 (Oral)***

English Language 3 (Oral)***

45mins

45mins

08:30 hrs. – 09:15 hrs. (1st Set)

09: 20hrs. – 10:05 hrs. (2nd Set)

SC5183 SC5183

Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)**

Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)**

1hr 30mins

1hr 30mins

08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs. (1st Set)

10:30 hrs. – 12:00hrs. (2nd Set)

SC5193

SC5193

Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)**

Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)**

1hr 30mins

1hr 30mins

08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs. (1st Set)

10:30 hrs. – 12:00 hrs.(2nd Set)

SC6283 SC6283

Radio, Television and Electronic Works 3 (Practical)** Radio, Television and Electronic Works 3 (Practical)**

2hrs 2hrs

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set) 11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

SC6133

SC6133

Auto Mechanical Work 3 (Practical)**

Auto Mechanical Work 3 (Practical)**

2hrs 30mins

2hrs 30mins

08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs. (1st Set)

11:30 hrs. – 14:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

SC6163

SC6163

Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practical)**

Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practical)**

3hrs

3hrs

08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)

12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

SC6203

SC6203

Furniture Making 3 (Practical)**

Furniture Making 3 (Practical)**

3hrs

3hrs

08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.  (1st Set)

12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

SC7213

SC7213

Painting and Decorating 3 (Practical)**

Painting and Decorating 3 (Practical)**

3hrs

3hrs

08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)

12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

SC6303

SC6303

Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 3 (Practical)**

Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 3 (Practical)**

3hrs 10mins

3hrs 10mins

08:30 hrs. – 11:40 hrs. (1st Set)

12:00 hrs. – 15:10 hrs. (2nd Set)

SC7203 SC7203

Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 3 (Practical)** Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 3 (Practical)**

4hrs 4hrs

08:30 hrs. – 12:30 hrs. (1st Set) 13:00 hrs. – 17:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

SC7183

SC7183

Dyeing and Bleaching 3 (Practical)**

Dyeing and Bleaching 3 (Practical)**

4hrs 30mins

4hrs 30mins

08:30 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (1st Set)

13:15hrs. – 17:45 hrs. (2nd Set)

SC6092 SC6091

Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design) Woodwork 1 (Objective)

2hrs 20mins 40mins

13:00 hrs. – 15:20 hrs.

15:20 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

 

SC7163

Catering Craft Practice 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) **

40mins

08:30 hrs. – 09:10 hrs.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tuesday, 17th May, 2022

SC7173

Cosmetology 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) **

1hr

08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs.

SC6212

SC6211

GSM Phone Maintenance and Repair 2 (Essay)**

GSM Phone Maintenance and Repair 1 (Objective)**

1hr 35mins

45mins

08:30 hrs. – 10:05 hrs.

10:05 hrs. – 10:50 hrs.

SC6252

SC6251

Mining 2 (Essay)**

Mining 1 (Objective)**

2hrs5mins

40mins

08:30 hrs. – 10:35 hrs.

10:35 hrs. – 11:15 hrs.

SC1142

SC1141

Salesmanship 2 (Essay)**

Salesmanship 1 (Objective)**

2hrs

50mins

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.

SC7202

SC7201

Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 2 (Essay)**

Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 1 (Objective)**

2hrs

1hr

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

SC7193

Garment Making 3(Alternative to Practical Work) **

45mins

10:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs.

SC1122

SC1121

Marketing 2 (Essay)**

Marketing 1 (Objective)**

2hrs

50mins

08:30 hrs.  – 10:30 hrs.

10:30 hrs.  – 11:20 hrs.

SC1092

SC1091

Bookkeeping 2 (Essay)**

Bookkeeping 1 (Objective)**

2hrs

50mins

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.

SC1162

SC1161

Store Keeping 2 (Essay)**

Store Keeping 1 (Objective)**

2hrs

50mins

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.

SC7042

SC7041

Management-In-Living 2 (Essay)***

Management-In-Living 1 (Objective)***

2hrs

1hr

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

SC7043

Management-In-Living 3 (Test of Practical Work) ***

1hr

14:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

SC6122

SC6121

Auto Electrical Works 2 (Essay)**

Auto Electrical Works 1 (Objective)**

1hr

45mins

13:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.

14:00 hrs. – 14:45 hrs.

SC6292

SC6291

Upholstery 2 (Essay)**

Upholstery 1 (Objective)**

1hr

1hr

13:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.

14:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

SC6102

SC6101

Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 2 (Essay)**

Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 1 (Objective)**

1hr 30mins

1hr

13:00 hrs. – 14:30 hrs.

14:30 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

SC6112

SC6111

Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 2 (Essay)**

Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 1 (Objective)**

1hr 30mins

1hr

13:00 hrs. – 14:30 hrs.

14:30 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

SC1112 SC1111

Insurance 2 (Essay)**

Insurance 1 (Objective)**

2hrs 50mins

13:30 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

15:30 hrs. – 16:20 hrs.

 

 

Wednesday, 18th May, 2022

SC6053

SC6053

Electronics 3 (Practical)

Electronics 3 (Practical)

3hrs

3hrs

08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)

12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

SC6153

SC6153

Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) **

Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) **

3hrs

3hrs

08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)

12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

SC7032

SC7031

Home Management 2 (Essay)

Home Management 1 (Objective)

1hr

1hr

13:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.

14:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

 

 

 

 

Thursday, 19th May, 2022

SC1052

SC1051

Principles of Cost Accounting 2 (Essay)

Principles of Cost Accounting 1 (Objective)

2hrs

1hr

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs

SC1102

SC1101

Data Processing 2 (Essay)**

Data Processing 1 (Objective)**

2hrs

1hr

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

SC6123

Auto Electrical Works 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)**

1hr 15mins

08:30 hrs. – 09:45 hrs.

SC6282

SC6281

Radio, Television and Electronic Works 2 (Essay)**

Radio, Television and Electronic Works 1 (Objective)**

1hr

45mins

08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs.

09:30 hrs. – 10:15 hrs.

SC6302

SC6301

Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 2 (Essay)**

Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 1 (Objective)**

1hr 30mins

1hr

08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.

10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.

SC7222

SC7221

Photography 2 (Essay)**

Photography 1 (Objective)**

2hrs

1hr

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

 

SC6132

SC6131

Auto Mechanical Work 2 (Essay)**

Auto Mechanical Work 1 (Objective)**

2hrs 15mins

45mins

08:30 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.

10:45 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

SC6192

SC6191

Electrical Installation and Maintenance Work 2 (Essay)**

Electrical Installation and Maintenance Work 1 (Objective)**

2hrs 15mins

45mins

08:30 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.

10:45 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

SC6273

SC6273

Printing Craft Practice 3 (Practical)**

Printing Craft Practice 3 (Practical)**

1hr

1hr

08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs. (1st Set)

10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

SC6263 SC6263

Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 3 (Practical)** Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 3 (Practical)**

1hr 30mins 1hr 30mins

08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs. (1st Set) 10:30 hrs. – 12:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

SC6103

SC6103

Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 3 (Practical)**

Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 3 (Practical)**

2hrs

2hrs

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)

11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

SC6173

SC6173

Carpentry and Joinery 3 (Practical)**

Carpentry and Joinery 3 (Practical)**

2hrs

2hrs

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)

11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

SC6293

SC6293

Upholstery 3 (Practical)**

Upholstery 3 (Practical)**

2hrs

2hrs

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)

11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

SC6243

SC6243

Machine Woodworking 3 (Practical)**

Machine Woodworking 3 (Practical)**

2hrs

2hrs

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)

11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

SC6113

SC6113

Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 3 (Practical)**

Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 3 (Practical)**

3hrs 10mins

3hrs 10mins

08:30 hrs. – 11:40 hrs. (1st Set)

12:00hrs. – 15:10 hrs. (2nd Set)

SC5192 SC5191

Fisheries (Alternative B) 2 (Essay)** Fisheries (Alternative B) 1 (Objective)**

2hrs 40mins

13:30 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

15:30 hrs. – 16:10 hrs.

SC5182

SC5181

Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 2 (Essay)**

Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 1 (Objective)**

2hrs

40mins

13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

15:00 hrs. – 15:40 hrs.

SC1172

SC1171

Store Management 2 (Essay)**

Store Management 1 (Objective)**

2hrs

1hr

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

SC1132

SC1131

Office Practice 2 (Essay)**

Office Practice 1 (Objective)**

2hrs 10mins

1hr

13:00 hrs. – 15:10 hrs.

15:10 hrs. – 16:10 hrs.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Friday, 20th May, 2022

SC1152

SC1151

Stenography 2(Essay)**

Stenography 1(Objective)**

40mins

40mins

08:30 hrs. - 09:10 hrs.

09:10 hrs. - 09:50hrs.

SC7172

SC7171

Cosmetology 2 (Essay)**

Cosmetology 1 (Objective)**

1hr 20mins

40mins

08:30 hrs. – 09:50 hrs.

09:50 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

SC6162

SC6161

Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 2 (Essay)**

Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 1 (Objective)**

1hr

45mins

08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs.

09:30 hrs. – 10:15 hrs.

SC7162

SC7161

Catering Craft Practice 2 (Essay)**

Catering Craft Practice 1 (Objective)**

50mins

40mins

08:30 hrs. – 09:20 hrs.

09:20 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.

SC6242

SC6241

Machine Woodworking 2 (Essay)**

Machine Woodworking 1 (Objective)**

1hr

1hr

08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs.

09:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

SC6262

SC6261

Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 2 (Essay)**

Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 1 (Objective)**

1hr

1hr

08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs.

09:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

SC7223

Photography 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) **

3hrs

08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

SC6172

SC6171

Carpentry and Joinery 2 (Essay)**

Carpentry and Joinery 1 (Objective)**

1hr 30mins

45mins

08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.

10:00 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.

SC6272

SC6271

Printing Craft Practice 2 (Essay)**

Printing Craft Practice 1 (Objective)**

1hr 30mins

45mins

08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.

10:00 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.

SC2172

SC2171

Tourism 2 (Essay)**

Tourism 1 (Objective)**

1hr 50mins

40mins

08:30 hrs. – 10:20 hrs.

10:20 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.

SC7192 SC7191

Garment Making 2 (Essay)**

Garment Making 1 (Objective)**

40mins

45mins

08:30 hrs. – 09:10 hrs.

09:10 hrs. – 09:55 hrs.

 

SC7212 SC7211

Painting and Decorating 2 (Essay)**

Painting and Decorating 1 (Objective)**

2hrs

1hr

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

SC7182

SC7181

Dyeing and Bleaching 2 (Essay)**

Dyeing and Bleaching 1 (Objective)**

1hr 40mins

45mins

08:30 hrs. – 10:10 hrs.

10:10 hrs. – 10:55 hrs.

SC6202

SC6201

Furniture Making 2 (Essay)**

Furniture Making 1 (Objective)**

2hrs

45mins

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

10:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs.

SC1082 SC1081

Automobile Parts Merchandising 2 (Essay)** Automobile Parts Merchandising 1 (Objective)**

2hrs 50mins

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.

SC6073

SC6073

Metalwork 3 (Practical)

Metalwork 3 (Practical)

3hrs 10mins

3hrs10mins

08:30 hrs. – 11:40 hrs. (1st Set)

12:00 hrs. – 15:10 hrs. (2nd Set)

SC1153

Stenography 3(Shorthand & Word Processing) **

1hr 38mins

14:00 hrs. - 15:38 hrs.

 

 

Monday, 23rd May, 2022

SC7053

Music 3A (Aural)

45mins

08:30 hrs. – 9:15 hrs.

SC5023/A

SC5023/A

Agricultural Science 3 (Practical)

Agricultural Science 3 (Practical)

1hr 30mins

1hr 30mins

08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs. (1st Set)

10:30 hrs. – 12:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

SC5023/B

Agricultural Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)*****

1hr 30mins

08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.

SC6082

SC6081

Technical Drawing 2 (Essay)

Technical Drawing 1 (Objective)

1hr 45mins

1hr

13:00 hrs. – 14:45 hrs.

14:45 hrs. – 15:45 hrs.

 

Tuesday, 24th May, 2022

SC1042

SC1041

Financial Accounting 2 (Essay)

Financial Accounting 1 (Objective)

2hrs 30mins

1hr

08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.

11:00hrs. – 12:00hrs.

SC3042

SC3041

French 2 (Essay)

French 1 (Objective)

1hr 15mins

1hr

13:00 hrs. – 14:15 hrs.

14:15 hrs. – 15:15 hrs.

 

 

Wednesday, 25th May, 2022

SC1022 SC1021

Clerical Office Duties 2 (Essay)

Clerical Office Duties 1 (Objective)

2hrs 10mins 50mins

08:30 hrs. – 10:40 hrs.

10:40 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

SC2162

SC2161

Civic Education 2 (Essay)**

Civic Education 1 (Objective)**

2hrs

1hr

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

SC6182

SC6181

Computer Studies 2 (Essay)**

Computer Studies 1 (Objective)**

1hr

1hr

13:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.

14:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

SC1012 SC1011

Business Management 2 (Essay)

Business Management 1 (Objective)

2hrs 1hr

13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

 

Thursday, 26th May, 2022

SC6093 SC6093

Woodwork 3 (Practical)

Woodwork 3 (Practical)

3hrs 3hrs

08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set) 12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

SC1032

SC1031

Commerce 2 (Essay)

Commerce 1 (Objective)

2hrs

50mins

13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

15:00 hrs. – 15:50 hrs.

 

Friday, 27th May, 2022

SC6083

Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building and Mechanical Drawing)

2hrs 45mins

08:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs.

SC1061

Shorthand

1hr 15mins

13:30 hrs. – 14:45 hrs.

SC7022

SC7021

Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay)

Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective)

1hr 15mins

1hr

14:00 hrs. – 15:15 hrs.

15:15 hrs. – 16:15 hrs.

 

 

Monday, 30th May, 2022

SC5083

Health Education /Health Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)

1hr 45mins

08:30 hrs. – 10:15 hrs.

SC6012

SC6011

Applied Electricity 2 (Essay)

Applied Electricity 1 (Objective)

1hr

1hr

11:00 hrs. – 12:00 hrs.

12:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs.

SC6142

SC6141

Basic Electricity 2 (Essay) **

Basic Electricity 1 (Objective) **

1hr

1hr

11:00 hrs. – 12:00 hrs.

12:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs.

SC3012

SC3011

Arabic 2 (Essay)

Arabic 1 (Objective)

2hrs

50mins

13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

15:00 hrs. – 15:50 hrs.

 

Tuesday, 31st May, 2022

SC5123/A

SC5123/A

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)

2hrs 45mins

2hrs 45mins

08:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs. (1st Set)

11:45 hrs. – 14:30 hrs. (2nd Set)

SC6043

Building Construction 3 (Building Drawing and Essay)

2hrs 30mins

11:45 hrs. – 14:15 hrs.

SC2072

SC2071

History 2 (Essay)

History 1 (Objective)

2hrs

1hr

13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

DATE

PAPER CODE

SUBJECT/PAPER

DURATION

TIME (GMT)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wednesday, 1st June, 2022

SC5123/B

SC5123/B

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)

2hrs 45mins

2hrs 45mins

08:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs. (1st Set)

11:40 hrs. – 14:25 hrs. (2ndSet)

SC5123/D

Physics 3 Alternative D (Alternative to Practical Work) ****/*****

2hrs 45mins

08:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs.

SC6183 SC6183

Computer Studies 3 (Practical)**

Computer Studies 3 (Practical)**

2hrs

2hrs

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)

11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2ndSet)

SC3272

SC3271

Hausa 2 (Essay)**

Hausa 1 (Objective)**

2hrs

1hr

13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

SC3282

SC3281

Igbo 2 (Essay)**

Igbo 1 (Objective)**

2hrs

1hr

13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

SC3292

SC3291

Yoruba 2 (Essay)**

Yoruba 1 (Objective)**

2hrs

1hr

13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

SC3302

SC3301

Edo 2 (Essay)**

Edo 1 (Objective)**

2hrs

1hr

13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

SC3312 SC3311

Efik 2 (Essay)**

Efik 1 (Objective)**

2hrs 1hr

13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

SC3322

SC3321

Ibibio 2 (Essay)**

Ibibio 1 (Objective)**

2hrs

1hr

13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

 

Thursday, 2nd June, 2022

SC4022 SC4021

General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 2 (Essay) General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 1 (Objective)

2hrs 30mins 1hr 30mins

08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.

14:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

Friday, 3rd June, 2022

SC2042 SC2041

Geography 2 (Essay) Geography 1(Objective)

2hrs 1hr

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

 

SC2043

Geography 3(Practical and Physical Geography)

1hr 50mins

14.00hrs. – 15.50hrs.

 

Monday, 6th June, 2022

SC6013 SC6013

Applied Electricity 3 (Practical)

Applied Electricity 3 (Practical)

3hrs 3hrs

08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set) 12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

 

SC6143 SC6143

Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) **

Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) **

3hrs 3hrs

08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set) 12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

SC7063

Visual Art 3A (Drawing)

3hrs

13:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

Tuesday, 7th June, 2022

SC2032

SC2031

Economics 2 (Essay)

Economics 1 (Objective)

2hrs

1hr

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

SC6062

SC6061

Engineering Science 2 (Essay)*****

Engineering Science 1 (Objective)*****

1hr 45mins

1hr 15mins

13:00 hrs. – 14:55 hrs.

14:45 hrs. – 16:10 hrs.

 

SC2022

Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay)

2hrs

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

Wednesday, 8th June, 2022

SC2021

Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective)

1hr

10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

SC2082

SC2081

Islamic Studies 2 (Essay)

Islamic Studies 1 (Objective)

2hrs

50mins

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.

SC5052

SC5051

Chemistry 2 (Essay)

Chemistry 1 (Objective)

2hrs

1hr

13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

DATE

PAPER CODE

SUBJECT/PAPER

DURATION

TIME (GMT)

Thursday, 9th June, 2022

SC3022

SC3021

English Language 2(Essay)

English Language 1 (Objective)

2hrs

1hr

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

SC3023/B

English Language 3 (Test of Orals) ** /****

45mins

13:00 hrs. – 13:45 hrs

Friday, 10th June, 2022

SC5042

SC5041

Biology 2 (Essay)

Biology 1 (Objective)

1hr 40mins

50mins

08:30 hrs. – 10:10 hrs.

10:10 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.

SC6072

SC6071

Metalwork 2 (Essay)

Metalwork 1 (Objective)

1hr 30mins

1hr

14:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

15:30 hrs. – 16:30 hrs

Monday, 13th June, 2022

SC5102 SC5101

Science (Core) 2 (Essay)*** Science (Core) 1 (Objective)***

1hr 30mins 1hr

08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.

10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.

SC5103

Science (Core) 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)***

2hrs

12:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.

Tuesday, 14th June, 2022

SC5053/A

SC5053/A

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)

2hrs

2hrs

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)

11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

SC5053/D

Chemistry 3(Alternative D) (Alternative to Practical Work) ****/*****

1hr 30mins

08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.

SC6042

SC6041

Building Construction 2 (Essay)

Building Construction 1 (Objective)

1hr

45mins

11:00 hrs. – 12:00 hrs.

12:00 hrs. – 12:45 hrs.

SC7052

SC7051

Music 2 (Essay)

Music 1 (Objective)

2hrs

1hr

13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

SC5112

SC5111

Physical Education 2 (Essay)

Physical Education 1 (Objective)

1hr 20mins

50mins

14:00 hrs. – 15:20 hrs.

15:20 hrs. – 16:10 hrs.

Wednesday, 15th June, 2022

SC5122

SC5121

Physics 2 (Essay)

Physics 1 (Objective)

1hr 30mins

1hr 15mins

08:30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.

10:00 hrs. – 11:15 hrs.

SC6032

SC6031

Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay)

Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective)

1hr 30mins

1hr

13:00 hrs. – 14:30 hrs.

14:30 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

Thursday, 16th June, 2022

SC2102

SC2101

Literature-In-English 2 (Prose)

Literature-In-English 1 (Objective)

1hr 15mins

1hr

08:30 hrs. – 09:45 hrs.

09:45 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.

SC2103

Literature-In-English 3(Drama & Poetry)

2hrs 30mins

13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

Friday, 17th June, 2022

SC5043/A SC5043/B

SC5043/A

Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)

Biology 3(Alternative B) (Alternative to Practical Work) ****/***** Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)

2hrs 2hrs

2hrs

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set) 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

SC6033

SC6033

Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical)

Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical)

2hrs

2hrs

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)

11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2ndSet)

SC7012

SC7011

Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay)

Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective)

1hrs 30mins

1hr

14:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

15:30 hrs. – 16:30 hrs.

DATE

PAPER CODE

SUBJECT/PAPER

DURATION

TIME (GMT)

Monday, 20th June, 2022

SC5082 SC5081

Health Education /Health Science 2 (Essay) Health Education /Health Science 1 (Objective)

1hr 30mins 1hr

08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.

10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.

SC7064

Visual Art 3B (Creative Design)

3hrs

13:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

Tuesday, 21st June, 2022

SC 5113/B

Physical Education 3(Theory of Practice)*****

2hrs

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

SC7062

SC7061

Visual Art 2 (Essay)

Visual Art 1 (Objective)

2hrs

50mins

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs..

SC5022

SC5021

Agricultural Science 2 (Essay)

Agricultural Science 1 (Objective)

2hrs 10mins

50mins

13:00 hrs. – 15:10 hrs.

15:10 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

Wednesday, 22nd June, 2022

SC2052

SC2051

Government 2 (Essay)

Government 1 (Objective)

2hrs

1hr

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

SC6052 SC6051

Electronics 2 (Essay)

Electronics 1 (Objective)

1hr 1hr

08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs.

09:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

SC6152

SC6151

Basic Electronics 2 (Essay) **

Basic Electronics 1 (Objective) **

1hr

1hr

08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs.

09:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

SC5053/B

SC5053/B

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)

2hrs

2hrs

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)

11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Thursday, 23rd June, 2022

SC4012

Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay)

2hrs 30mins

08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.

SC4011

Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 1 (Objective)

1hr 30mins

14:30 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

 

Friday, 24th June, 2022

SC1071 SC1071

Typewriting Typewriting

2hrs 40mins 2hrs 40mins

08:30 hrs. – 11:10 hrs. (1st Set) 11:30 hrs. – 14:10 hrs. (2nd Set)

 

  • * Available to candidates in Ghana only
  • ** Available to candidates in Nigeria only
  • *** Available to candidates in The Gambia and Sierra Leone only
  • **** Available to candidates in Liberia only
 

Important Notes:

1. Difference in Time on Question Paper and Timetable
Where the duration indicated on the question paper differs from that on the timetable, the one on the question paper should be followed.

2. Question Papers to be Given Out in Advance of the Dates They Are to be Taken

(1) General Knowledge-In-Art Paper 3

The question paper for General Knowledge-In-Art 3 will be given to candidates two weeks before the paper is due to be taken.

(2) Project Work Papers
The question papers for project work for Basketry, Graphic Design, Leatherwork, Ceramics, Sculpture, Picture Making, Textiles and Jewellery will be forwarded to candidates two weeks in advance of the examination. The exact date for the delivery of question papers to candidates will be communicated to them through their schools.

3. Extra Time for Blind, Deaf and Dumb Candidates
Blind, deaf and dumb candidates should be allowed one and half times the time allotted to other candidates.

 

2022 WASSCE FOR SCHOOL CANDIDATES TIMETABLE IN IMAGE OR PHOTO FORMAT

2022 WAEC Timetable for School Candidates [9th May - 24th June]

2022 WAEC Timetable for School Candidates [9th May - 24th June]

2022 WAEC Timetable for School Candidates [9th May - 24th June]

2022 WAEC Timetable for School Candidates [9th May - 24th June]

2022 WAEC Timetable for School Candidates [9th May - 24th June]

2022 WAEC Timetable for School Candidates [9th May - 24th June]

2022 WAEC Timetable for School Candidates [9th May - 24th June]