NPF Recruitment Physical & Credential Screening Dates 2020/2021

Nigerian Police Force (NPF) Recruitment Physical and Credential Screening Exercise Dates, Time and Venues Nationwide for 2020/2021 Academic Session.

The Nigeria Police Force (NPF) wishes to inform all candidates who successfully completed the online recruitment application form, in the ongoing recruitment of constables, to proceed for physical and credential screening exercise scheduled to hold from 24th August - 7th September, 2020 across the federation.

Time: 9am to 6pm Daily
Venue: To be announced by respective States/FCT Command

NB: All shortlisted candidates are to arrive at the screening by 8a.m.

Continue Reading Below to view the Approved Comprehensive Nigeria Police Force (NPF) Recruitment Screening Schedule for all States and the FCT.

Nigerian Police Force (NPF) Recruitment Physical & Credential Screening Exercise Requirements 2020/2021

All applicants, who have already been contacted via email by the Police, should report at the State
Command with the following mandatory basic requirements:
i. National Identity Number (NIN)
ii. Original and duplicate copies of credentials
a. O'Level Result(s)
b. Certificate of Origin
c. Birth Certificate/Declaration of Age
d. Two White Flat Files
e. Recent Passport Photograph
iii. Printout of application submission confirmation page
iv. Duly completed Guarantor's form
v. White T-Shirts and Shorts
vi. Wear a Facemask
NPF Recruitment Physical & Credential Screening Dates 2020/2021

NB:
  • The exercise will be conducted for two weeks – from Monday, August 24 to Monday, September 7, 2020.
  • The screening exercise will take place at designated locations within each State/FCT. 
  • Detailed and specific guidelines for each State will be announced by the Police Public Relations Officers in the thirty-six states of the Federation and the Federal Capital Territory (FCT).  
  • The screening and other activities touching on the recruitment exercise will be carried out in strict compliance with the COVID-19 prevention protocols

NPF Approved Comprehensive Nigeria Police Force (NPF) Recruitment Screening Schedule for all States and the FCT.

RECRUITMENT INTO THE NIGERIA POLICE FORCE (CONSTABLES)


Physical and Credential Screening Exercise


24th August, 2020 - 6th September, 2020


Approved Comprehensive Recruitment Screening Schedule for all States and the FCT


========================

1 Abia State


VENUE: Police Officers’ Mess Umuahia

TIME: 9am daily


Monday, 24th August, 2020

ABA NORTH

ABA SOUTH


Tuesday, 25th August, 2020

AROCHUKWU

BENDE


Wednesday, 26th August, 2020

IKEWUANO

ISIALANGWA NORTH


Thursday, 27th August, 2020

ISIALANGWA SOUTH

ISUIKWUATO


Friday, 28th August, 2020

OBINGWA

OHAFIA


Monday, 31st August, 2020

OSISIOMA

UGWUNAGBO


Tuesday, 1st September, 2020

UKWA EAST

UKWA WEST


Wednesday, 2nd September, 2020

UMUAHIA NORTH

UMUAHIA SOUTH


Thursday, 3rd September, 2020

UMUNNEOCHI


Friday, 4th September- 6th September, 2020

GENERAL MOP-UP


========================

2 Adamawa State


VENUE: POLICE CHILDREN SCHOOL, KAREWA POLICE BARRACKS


7am Daily


24th August, 2020

MADAGALI/MICHIKA LOCAL GOVERNMENTS


2.

25th August,2020

MUBI NORTH/SOUTH LOCAL GOVERNMENTS


3.

26th August,2020

MAIHA/GOMBI LOCAL GOVERNMENTS


4.

27th August,2020

HONG LOCAL GOVERNMENT


5.

28th August,2020

SONG/TOUNGO LOCAL GOVERNMENTS


6.

29th August,2020

GANYE/JADA LOCAL GOVERNMENTS


7.

31th August,2020

GUYUK/SHELLENG LOCAL GOVERNMENTS


8.

1st September ,2020

LAMURDE/NUMAN LOCAL GOVERNMENTS


9.

2nd September ,2020

DEMSA LOCAL/MAYO BELWA GOVERNMENTS


10.

3rd September,2020

GIREI/FUFORE LOCAL GOVERNMENTS


11.

4rd September,2020

YOLA NORTH/SOUTH LOCAL GOVERNMENTS


12.

5th September,2020

MOP UP


========================

3 Akwa Ibom State


Venue: State Police Headquarters, Ikot Akpan Abia, Uyo.


*DAY 1:* MONDAY 24TH AUGUST, 2020 – *8:00AM*


(a) IBESIKPO ASUTAN L.G.A

(b) IBIONO IBOM L.G.A


*DAY 2:* TUESDAY 25TH AUGUST, 2020 - *8:00AM*


(a) ITU L.G.A

(b) NSIT ATAI L.G.A

(C) NSIT UBIUM L.G.A


*DAY 3:* WEDNESDAY 26TH AUGUST, 2020 – *8:00AM*


(a) ETINAN L.G.A

(b) NSIT IBOM L.G.A

(c) UYO L.G.A


*DAY 4:* THURSDAY 27TH AUGUST, 2020 – *8:00AM*


(a) IKA L.G.A

(b) OBOT AKARA L.G.A

(c) URUAN L.G.A


*DAY 5:* FRIDAY 28TH AUGUST, 2020 – *8:00AM*


(a) ABAK L.G.A

(b) ETIM EKPO L.G.A

(c) INI L.G.A


*DAY 6:* SATURDAY 29TH AUGUST, 2020 – *10:00AM*


(a) ESSIEN UDIM L.G.A

(b) ORUK ANAM L.G.A


*DAY 7:* MONDAY 31ST AUGUST, 2020 – *8:00AM*


(a) IKONO L.G.A

(b) IKOT EKPENE L.G.A

(c) UKANAFUN L.G.A


*DAY 8:* TUESDAY 1ST SEPTEMBER, 2020 – *8:00AM*


(a) EASTERN OBOLO L.G.A

(b) IKOT ABASI L.G.A

(c) MKPAT ENIN L.G.A


*DAY 9:* WEDNESDAY 2ND SEPTEMBER, 2020 – *8:00AM*


(a) EKET L.G.A

(b) ESIT EKET L.G.A

(c) ONNA L.G.A


*DAY 10:* THURSDAY 3RD SEPTEMBER, 2020 – *8:00AM*


(a) IBENO L.G.A

(b) MBO L.G.A

(c) OKOBO L.G.A


*DAY 11:* FRIDAY 4TH SEPTEMBER, 2020 – *8:00AM*


(a) ORON L.G.A

(b) UDUNG UKO L.G.A

(c) URUEOFFONG/ORUKO L.G.A


*DAY 12:* SATURDAY 5TH SEPTEMBER, 2020 – *10:00AM*


MOP UP ROUND OF REMAINING CANDIDATES


*DAY 13:* SUNDAY 6TH SEPTEMBER, 2020 – *12:00 NOON*


MOP UP ROUND OF REMAINING CANDIDATES


========================

4 Anambra State


VENUE: PROF. DORA AKUNYILI WOMEN DEVELOPMENT CENTRE, AWKA*


Time: 7am daily


1.

ANAMBRA WEST

24TH

AUGUST,2020


2.

ANAMBRA EAST

24TH

AUGUST,2020


3.

ORUMBA NORTH

25TH

AUGUST,2020


4.

ORUMBA SOUTH

25TH

AUGUST,2020


5.

AYAMELUM

26TH

AUGUST,2020


6.

OGBARU

26TH

AUGUST,2020


7.

EKWUSIGO

27TH

AUGUST,2020


8.

IHIALA

27TH

AUGUST,2020


9.

NNEWI NORTH

28TH

AUGUST,2020


10.

NNEWI SOUTH

28TH

AUGUST,2020


11.

ONITSHA NORTH

29TH

AUGUST,2020


12.

ONITSHA SOUTH

29TH

AUGUST,2020


13.

AWKA NORTH

31ST

AUGUST,2020


14.

AWKA SOUTH

31ST

AUGUST, 2020


15.

IDEMILI NORTH

1ST

SEPTEMBER, 2020


16.

IDEMILI SOUTH

1ST

SEPTEMBER, 2020


17.

DUNUOKFIA

2ND

SEPTEMBER, 2020


18.

ANAOCHA

2ND

SEPTEMBER, 2020


19.

OYI

3RD

SEPTEMBEER, 2020


20'

NJIKOKA

3RD

SEPTEMBER, 2020


21

AGUATA

4TH

SEPTEMBER,2020


========================

5 Bauchi State


Venue: Police Training School Yelwa

Time: 8am - 6pm daily


1.

Alkaleri

Monday 24/08/2020

8AM-6PM


2.

Bauchi

Monday 24/08/2020

8AM-6PM


3.

Bogoro

Tuesday 25/08/2020

8AM-6PM


4.

Dambam

Tuesday 25/08/2020

8AM-6PM


5.

Darazo

Wednesday 26/08/2020

8AM-6PM


6.

Dass

Wednesday 26/08/2020

8AM-6PM


7.

Gamawa

Thursday 27/08/2020

8AM-6PM


8.

Giade

Thursday 27/08/2020

8AM-6PM


9.

Ganjuwa

Friday 28/08/2020

8AM-6PM


10.

Itas Gadau

Friday 28/08/2020

8AM-6PM


11.

Jama’are

Monday 31/08/2020

8AM-6PM


12.

Katagum

Monday 31/08/2020

8AM-6PM


13.

Kirfi

Tuesday 01/09/2020

8AM-6PM


14.

Misau

Tuesday 01/09/2020

8AM-6PM


15.

Ningi

Wednesday 02/09/2020

8AM-6PM


16.

Shira

Wednesday 02/09/2020

8AM-6PM


17.

Tafawa Balewa

Thursday 03/09/2020

8AM-6PM


18.

Zaki

Thursday 03/09/2020

8AM-6PM


19.

Warji

Friday 04/09/2020

8AM-6PM


20.

Toro

Friday 04/09/2020

8AM-6PM


========================

6 Bayelsa State


Venue: Police Officers' Mess, Hospital Road, Yenagoa,


Time: 0730 hours to 1800 hours daily.


1. Yenagoa LGA.

Monday 24th to Teusday 25th August 2020.


2. Ogbia LGA.

Wednesday 26th August 2020.


3. Nembe LGA.

Thursday 27 August, 2020.


4. Sagbama LGA.

Friday 28th to Saturday 29th August 2020.


5. Southern Ijaw LGA.

Monday 31st August to Teusday 1st September, 2020.


6. Ekeremor LGA.

Wednesday 2nd to Thursday 3rd September 2020.


7.Kolokuma/Opukuma LGA.

Friday 4th September 2020.


8. Brass LGA.

Saturday 5th September, 2020


========================

7 Benue State


Time: 7am

Venue: Police Rank and File Mess, Barracks Road Makurdi.


ADO LGA AND AGATU LGA,

MONDAY, 24TH AUGUST, 2020.


APA LGA AND BURUKU LGA,

TUESDAY, 25TH AUGUST, 2020.


GBOKO LGA AND GUMA LGA,

WEDNESDAY, 26TH AUGUST, 2020.


GWER-EAST LGA AND GWER- WEST LGA, THURSDAY, 27TH AUGUST, 2020.


KATSINA-ALA LGA AND KONSHISHA LGA, FRIDAY, 28TH AUGUST, 2020.


KWANDE LGA AND LOGO LGA, SATURDAY, 29TH AUGUST, 2020.


MAKURDI LGA AND OBI LGA, MONDAY, 31ST AUGUST, 2020.


OGBADIBO LGA,

TUESDAY, 1ST SEPTEMBER, 2020.


OHIMINI LGA AND OJU LGA, WEDNESDAY, 2ND SEPTEMBER, 2020.


OKPOKWU LGA AND OTUKPO LGA, THURSDAY, 3RD SEPTEMBER, 2020.


TARKA LGA AND UKUM LGA FRIDAY, 4TH SEPTEMBER, 2020.


USHONGO LGA AND VANDEIKYA LGA, SATURDAY, 5TH SEPTEMBER, 2020.


========================

8 Borno State


Venue: Police College Maiduguri.

Time: 9am to 6pm daily


MONDAY, 24/08/2020

1) ABADAM

2) ASKIRA/UBA


TUESDAY, 25/08/2020

1) ASKIRA/UBA 2) BAYO


WEDNESDAY, 26/08/2020

1) BIU

2) BAMA


THURSDAY, 27/08/2020

1) CHIBOK 2) DAMBOA


FRIDAY, 28/08/2020

1) DIKWA

2) DAMASAK 3) GUBIO


SATURDAY, 29/08/2020

1) GAMBORU-NGALA 2) GWOZA

SUNDAY, 30/08/2020 1) GWOZA


MONDAY, 31/08/2020

1) HAWUL 2) JERE


TUESDAY, 01/09/2020

1) KAGA

2) KALA BALGE 3) KONDUGA


WEDNESDAY, 02/09/2020

1) KWAYA KUSAR 2) KUKAWA

3) MAFA


THURSDAY, 03/09/2020

1) MAGUMERI 2) MMC

3) MARTE


FRIDAY, 04/09/2020

1) MONGUNO 2) MOBBAR 3) NGANZAI


SATURDAY, 05/09/2020 1) SHANI


========================

9 Cross River State


VENUE: POLICE OFFICERS MESS, MOORE ROAD, CALABAR.


Time 7am daily.


1. AKPABUYO LGA-MONDAY 24TH AUGUST 2020


2. BAKASSI LGA-MONDAY 24TH AUGUST,2020


3. AKAMKPA LGA TUESDAY 25TH AUGUST 2020


4. CALABAR MUNICIPALITY 25TH TUESDAY AUGUST 2020


5.BIASE LGA-26TH AUGUST 2020


6. ETUNG LGA-THURSDAY 27TH AUGUST 2020


7. OBUDU LGA THURSDAY 27TH AUGUST 2020


8.BEKWARRA LGA FRIDAY 28TH AUGUST 2020


9.YALA LGA FRIDAY 28TH AUGUST 2020


10.CALABAR SOUTH LGA SATURDAY 29TH AUGUST 2020


11.IKOM LGA SATURDAY 29TH AUGUST 2020


12.ODUKPANI LGA-MONEY 31th AUGUST


13.OBUBRA LGA-MONDAY 31th AUGUST 2020


14.BOKI LGA-TUESDAY 1st SEPTEMBER 2020


15.ABI LGA WEDNESDAY 2nd 2020


16. OBANLIKU LGA WEDNESDAY 2nd SEPTEMBER 2020


17. OGOJA LGA-3rd THURSDAY 2020


18. YAKURR LGA-4th SEPTEMBER 2020


========================

10 Delta State


Venue: Cenotaph, Asaba.

Time: 9: 00am daily.


1. Aniocha North/Aniocha South : 24th of August, 2020.

2. Bomadi/ Burutu : 25th of August, 2020.

3. Ethiope East/ Ethiope West : 26th of August, 2020.

4. Ika North East/ Ika South: 27th of August. 2020.

5. Isoko North/ Isoko south: 28th of August, 2020.

6. Ndokwa East/ Ndokwa west : 29th of August, 2020.

7. Okpe/Oshimili North: 31st of August, 2020.

8. Oshimili South/ Patani: 1st of Sept. 2020.

9. Sapele/Udu : 2nd of Sept. 2020.

10. Ughelli North/Ughelli South: 3rd of Sept, 2020.

11. Ukwuani/ Uvwie : 4th of Sept, 2020.

12. Warri North/ Warri South/ Warri South West: 5th of Sept, 2020.


========================

11 Ebonyi State


Time: 7:am - 6pm daily

Venue: Pa Ngele Oruta Township Stadium Abakaliki, Ebonyi State.


MONDAY 24TH AUGUST, 2020

Abakaliki and Afikpo North


TUESDAY 25TH AUGUST, 2020.

Afikpo South and Ezza South


WEDNESDAY 26TH AUGUST, 2020

Ezza North and Ebonyi


THURSDAY 27TH AUGUST, 2020

Ikwo and Ishielu


FRIDAY 28TH AUGUST, 2020

Izzi and Ivo


SATURDAY 29TH AUGUST, 2020

Ohaukwu and Ohaozara


MONDAY 31ST AUGUST, 2020

Onicha


Candidates who missed their screening date with genuine and verifiable reason(s) will be re-considered for the screening from Tuesday 1st to Saturday 5th September, 2020.


========================

12 Edo State


Venue: Police Training School, Ogida, Benin City, Edo State.


Time: 8am daily


MONDAY 24TH AUGUST, 2020

AKOKO EDO

EGOR


TUESDAY 25TH AUGUST, 2020

ESAN NORTH EAST

ESAN WEST


WEDNESDAY 26TH AUGUST, 2020

ESAN CENTRAL

ESAN SOUTH EAST


THURSDAY 27TH AUGUST, 2020

ETSAKO WEST

ETSAKO CENTRAL


FRIDAY 28TH AUGUST, 2020

ETSAKO EAST

IGUEBEN


SATURDAY 29TH AUGUST, 2020

IKPOBA OKHA

OWAN EAST


MONDAY 31ST AUGUST, 2020

OWAN WEST

OREDO


TUESDAY 1ST SEPTEMBER, 2020

OVIA NORTH EAST

OVIA SOUTH WEST


WEDNESAY 2ND SEPTEMBER, 2020

ORHIOMWON

UHUMWONDE


========================

13 Ekiti State


VENUE: Police Children School, Iyin Road, Ado-Ekiti.


*7am each day*


a. *ADO* - Monday 24th August, 2020

b. *EFON and EKITI EAST* - Tuesday 25th August, 2020

c. *EKITI SOUTHWEST and EKITI WEST* - Wednesday 26th August, 2020

d. *EMURE* - Thursday 27th August, 2020

e. *GBONYIN* - Friday 28th August, 2020

f. *IDO-OSI* - Saturday 29th August, 2020

g. *IJERO-EKITI* - Monday 31st August, 2020

h. *IKOLE* - Tuesday 1st September, 2020

i. *IKERE and ILEJEMEJE* - Wednesday 2nd September, 2020

j. *IREPODUN/IFELODUN* - Thursday 3rd September, 2020

k. *ISE/ORUN* - Friday 4th September, 2020

l. *MOBA and OYE* - Saturday 5th September, 2020.


========================

14 Enugu State


Time:

7:30am to 5:30pm daily


Venue: Senior Police Officers' Mess, Agbani Road, Enugu


* Enugu South and Enugu East L.G.As on Monday 24th August, 2020


* Nkanu East and Enugu North L.G.As on Tuesday 25th August, 2020


* Uzo-Uwani L.G.A. on Wednesday 26th August, 2020


* Igbo-Etiti and Igbo-Eze South L.G.As on Thursday 27th August, 2020


* Awgu L.G.A. on Friday 28th August, 2020


* Aninri and Nkanu West L.G.As on Saturday 29th August, 2020


* Igbo-Eze North L.G.A. on Sunday 30th August, 2020


* Udi L.G.A. on Monday 31st August, 2020


* Ezeagu L.G.A. on Tuesday 1st September, 2020


* Isi-Uzo L.G.A. on Wednesday 2nd September, 2020


* Oji-River L.G.A. on Thursday 3rd September, 2020


* Nsukka L.G.A. on Friday 4th September, 2020


* Udenu L.G.A. – Saturday 5th September, 2020


* Mop Up Exercise on Sunday 6th September, 2020.


========================

15 Gombe State


Venue: Police officers’ Mess Gombe

Time: 7:00am daily.


1. AKKO LGA.

MONDAY

24TH AUGUST, 2020


2. BALANGA LGA.

TUESDAY

25TH AUGUST, 2020


3. BILLIRI LGA.

WEDNESDAY

26TH AUGUST, 2020.


4. DUKKU LGA.

THURSDAY

27TH AUGUST, 2020


5. FUNA-KAYE LGA.

FRIDAY

28TH AUGUST, 2020


6. GOMBE LGA.

SATURDAY

29TH AUGUST, 2020


7. KALTUNGO LGA.

MONDAY

31ST AUGUST, 2020


8. KWAMI LGA.

TUESDAY

1ST SEPT. 2020


9. NAFADA LGA.

WEDNESDAY

2ND SEPT. 2020


10. SHONGOM LGA.

THURSDAY

3RD SEPT. 2020


11. YAMALTU-DEBA

LGA.

FRIDAY

4TH SEPT. 2020


========================

16 Imo State


VENUE: POLICE OFFICERS MESS OWERRI


Time: 8am


1. MONDAY 24/8/2020


ABOH MBAISE

ISU


2. TUESDAY 25/8/2020


AHIAZU MBAISE

NJABA


3. WEDNESDAY 26/8/2020


NGOR OKPALLA

ORSU


4. THURSDAY 27/8/3020


OWERRI WEST

OWERRI MUNICIPAL

ONUIMO


5. FRIDAY 28/8/2020


ISIALA MBANO

EHIME MBANO


6. SATURDAY 29/8/2020


ORLU

NKWERRE

NWANGELE


7. MONDAY 31/8/2020


IDEATO NORTH

IDEATO SOUTH


8. TUESDAY 01/9/2020


EZINIHITTE

OKIGWE

OBOWO


9. WEDNESDAY 2/9/2020


IKEDURU

MBAITOLI


10. THURSDAY3/9/2020


OHAJI/EGBEMA

OGUTA


11. FRIDAY 4/9/2020


OWERRI NORTH

IHITTE-UBOMA


12. SATURDAY 5/9/2020


ORU WEST

ORU EAST


========================

17 Jigawa State


Venue: Police Headquarters, Dutse

Time: 8am daily


24/8- 1. AUYO LGA.

2. BABURA LGA.

3. BIRNIWA LGA. 25/8 1. B/KUDU LGA.

2. BUJI LGA.

3. DUTSE LGA.

26/8 1.GAGARAWA LGA.

2. GARKI LGA.

3. GUMEL LGA.

27/8 1. GURI LGA.

2. GWARAM LGA.

3. GWIWA LGA.

28/8 1. HADEJIA LGA.

2. JAHUN LGA.

29/8 1. K/HAUSA LGA.

2. KAUGAMA LGA.

3. KAZAURE LGA.

31/8 1. KIRI LGA.

2. KIYAWA LGA.

3. M/MADORI LGA.

1/9. 1. M/GATARI LGA.

2. MIGA LGA.

3. RINGIM LGA.

2/9. 1. RONI LGA.

2. SULE LGA.

3/9. 1. TAURA LGA.

2. Y/KWASHI LGA.


========================

18 Kaduna State


Time: 08:00am

Venue: Police College Kaduna.


1. KADUNA NORTH

24th August, 2020

07:30 am

2. KADUNA SOUTH and IGABI

25th August, 2020

07:30 am

3. CHUKUN and KAJURU

26th August, 2020

07:30 am

4. JABA and ZANGO-KATAF

27th August, 2020

07:30 am

5. KAURA and KAURU

28th August, 2020

07:30 am

6. KACHIA and KAGARKO

29th August, 2020

07:30 am

7. GIWA and BIRNIN GWARI

30th August, 2020

07:30 am

8. JEMA'A and SANGA

31st August 2020

07:30 am

9. ZARIA and SABON GARI

1st September, 2020

07:30 am

10. MAKARFI and KUDAN

2nd September, 2020

07:30am

11. KUBAU and IKARA

3rd September, 2020

07:30am

12. SOBA and LERE

4th September, 2020.


========================

19 Kano State


VENUE: POLICE OFFICERS' MESS, BOMPAI KANO


TIME: 0800HRS daily


1. MONDAY, 24TH AUGUST ,2020

AJINGI

ALBASU

BAGWAI

BEBEJI


2. TUESDAY, 25TH AUGUST,2020

BICHI

BUNKURE

DALA

DANBATTA


3. WEDNESDAY, 26TH AUGUST, 2020

DAWAKIN KUDU

DAWAKIN TOFA

DOGUWA

FAGGE


4. THURSDAY, 27TH AUGUST, 2020

GABASAWA

GARKO

GARUN MALLAM

GAYA


5. FRIDAY, 28TH AUGUST, 2020

GEZAWA

GWALE

GWARZO

KABO


6. SATURDAY, 29TH AUGUST, 2020

KANO MUNICIPAL

KARAYE

KIBIYA

KIRU


7. MONDAY, 31ST AUGUST, 2020

KUMBOTSO

KUNCHI

KURA

MADOBI


8. TUESDAY, 1ST SEPTEMBER, 2020

MAKODA

MINJIBIR

NASSARAWA

RANO


9. WEDNESDAY, 2ND SEPT, 2020

RIMIN GADO

ROGO

SHANONO

SUMAILA


10. THURSDAY, 3RD SEPT, 2020

TAKAI

TARAUNI

TOFA

TSANYAWA


11. FRIDAY, 4TH SEPTEMBER, 2020

TUDUN WADA

UNGOGO

WARAWA

WUDIL


12. SATURDAY, 5TH SEPT, 2020

MOP UP.


========================

20 Katsina State


Venue: Police officers Mess, Kangiwa Road, GRA, Katsina. Time 08:00


24/08/2020

BAKORI


25/08/2020

BATAGARAWA

II


BATSARI

II


BAURE


26/08/2020

BINDAWA

II


CHARANCHI

II


DANDUME


27/08/2020

DANJA

II


DANMUSA

II


DAURA


28/08/2020

DUTSI

II


DUTSIN-MA

II


FASKARI


29/08/2020

FUNTUA

II


INGAWA

II


JIBIA


31/082020

KAITA

II


KAFUR

II


KANKIA


02/09/2020

KANKARA

II


KUSADA

II


KATSINA


02/09/2020

KURFI

II


MAIADUA

II


MALUMFASHI


03/09/2020

MASHI

II


MANI

II


MATAZU


04/09/2020

MUSAWA

II


RIMI

II


SABUWA


05/09/2020

SAFANA

II


SANDAMU

II


ZANGO


========================

21 Kebbi State


Venue: State Headquarters, Gwandagaji, Birnin Kebbi

Time: 7am daily


1) Aliero/Arewa-24th August, 2020

2) Argungu/Augie-25th August, 2020

3) Bagudo-26th August, 2020

4) Birnin Kebbi-27th August, 2020

5) Bunza/Suru-28th August, 2020

6) Dandi -29th August, 2020

7) Jega/Maiyama-30th August, 2020

8) Gwandu/Kalgo-31st August, 2020

9) Koko Besse/Shanga1st September, 2020

10) Fakai/Sakaba-2nd September, 2020

11) Yauri/Ngsaki-3rd September, 2020

12) Danko/Wasagu-4th September, 2020

13) Zuru-5th September, 2020


========================

22 Kogi State


Venue: Kogi State Police Command Headquarters, Lokoja


Time: 7am to 5pm daily.


*DAY 1 MONDAY: 24/8/2020*

ADAVI LGA

AJAOKUTA LGA


*DAY 2 TUESDAY: 25/8/2020*

ANKPA LGA


*DAY 3 WEDNESDAY: 26/8/2020*

BASSA LGA

DEKINA LGA


*DAY 4 THURSDAY: 27/8/2020*

IBAJI LGA

IDAH LGA


*DAY 5 FRIDAY: 28/8/2020*

IGALAMELA/ODOLU LGA

IJUMU LGA


*DAY 6, SATURDAY: 29/8/2020*

KABBA- BUNU LGA

KOGI LGA


*DAY 7, MONDAY 31/8/2020*

LOKOJA LGA

MOPA LGA


*DAY 8, TUESDAY 1/9/2020*

OFU LGA

OGORI/MAGONGO LGA


*DAY 9, WEDNESDAY 2/9/2020*

OKEHI LGA

OKENE LGA


*DAY 10: THURSDAY 3/9/2020*

OLAMABORO LGA

OMALA LGA


*DAY 11, FRIDAY 4/9/2020*

YAGBA EAST LGA

YAGBA WEST LGA


========================

23 Kwara State


Time: 08:00am - 0600pm daily

Venue: A Division football field Ilorin.


1. ASA AND BARUTEN LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREAS : 24/8/2020


2. EDU AND EKITI LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREAS : 25/8/2020


3. IFELODUN AND ILORIN EAST LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREAS: 26/8/2020


4. ILORIN SOUTH AND ILORIN WEST LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREAS:27/8/2020


5. IREPODUN AND ISIN LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREAS: 28/8/2020


6. KAIAMA AND MORO LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREAS: 29/8/2020


7. OFFA AND OKE ERO LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREAS: 30/8/2020


8. OYUN AND PATEGI LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREAS: 31/8/2020


**SPILL OVER FROM

9. ASA, BARUTEN AND EDU L/G :1/9/2020


10. ILORIN EAST, IFELODUN AND EKITI L/G :2/9/2020


11. ILORIN SOUTH, ILORIN WEST: 3/9/2020


12. IREPODUN, ISIN AND KAIAMA L/G : 4/9/2020


13. MORO, OFFA AND OKE ERO LG : 5/9/2020


14. OYUN AND PATEGI LG : 6/9/2020.


24 Lagos State

Venues, Police College Ikeja
Time: 8am daily

Monday 24th August, 2020
Agege Local Government
Ajeromi-Ifelodun Local Government

Tuesday 25th August, 2020
Alimosho Local Government
Amuwo-Odofin Local Government

Wednesday 26th August, 2020
Apapa Local Government
Badagry Local Government

Thursday 27th August, 2020
Epe Local Government
Eti-Osa Local Government

Friday 28th August, 2020
Ibeju-Lekki Local Government

Saturday 29th August, 2020
Ifako-Ijaiye Government

Monday 31st August, 2020
Ikeja Local Government
Ikorodu Local Government

Tuesday 1st September, 2020
Kosofe Local Government
Lagos Island Local Government

Wednesday 2nd September, 2020
Lagos Mainland Local Government
Mushin Local Government

Thursday 3rd September, 2020
Ojo Local Government
Oshodi-Isolo Local Government

Friday 4th September, 2020
Somolu Local Government

Saturday 5th September, 2020
Surulere Local Government

========================
25 Nasarawa State

Venue: State Police Command Headquarters, Shendam road Lafia

Time: 07:00am each day

1.Nasarawa and Toto LGA - Monday 24th August, 2020.
2. Karu LGA - Tuesday 25th August, 2020.
3. Keffi LGA - Wednesday 26th August, 2020.
4. Wamba and Kokona LGA - Thursday 27th August, 2020.
5. Akwanga LGA - Friday 28th August, 2020.
6.Awe LGA - Saturday 29th August, 2020.
7. Doma LGA - Monday 31st August, 2020.
8. Obi LGA - Tuesday 1st September 2020.
9. Keana LGA - Wednesday 2nd September 2020
10.Nasarawa Eggon LGA - Thursday 3rd September 2020.
11. Lafia LGA - Friday 4th September 2020.

========================
26 Niger State

Venue: Police Officers' Mess Minna
Time: 07:00am to 06:00pm daily.

24th August, 2020
AGAIE
AGWARA

25th August, 2020
BIDA
BORGU

26th August, 2020
BOSSO
CHANCHAGA

27th August, 2020
EDATI
GBAKO

28th August, 2020
GURARA
KATCHA

29th August, 2020
KONTANGORA
LAPAI

30th August, 2020
LAVUN
MAGAMA

31st August, 2020
MARIGA
MASHEGU

1st September, 2020
MOKWA
MUNYA

2nd September, 2020
RAFI
PAIKORO

3rd September, 2020
RIJAU
SHIRORO

4th September, 2020
TAFA
SULEJA
WUSHISHI

5th September, 2020
MOP-UP

========================
27 Ogun State

Venue: POWA hall situated at the Command’s headquarters Eleweran Abeokuta starting from Time: 7am daily.

24/08/2020
1. ABEOKUTA NORTH LOCAL GOVERNMENT
2. ABEOKUTA SOUTH LOCAL GOVERNMENT
25/08/2020
3. ADO/ODO OTA LOCAL GOVERNMENT
4. EWEKORO LOCAL GOVERNMENT
26/08/2020
5. IFO LOCAL GOVERNMENT
6. IJEBU EAST LOCAL GOVERNMENT
27/08/2020
7. IJEBU NORTH LOCAL GOVERNMENT
8. IJEBU NORTH EAST LOCAL GOVERNMENT
28/08/2020
9. IJEBU ODE LOCAL GOVERNMENT
10. IKENNE LOCAL GOVERNMENT
29/08/2020
11. IMEKO LOCAL GOVERNMENT
12. IPOKIA LOCAL GOVERNMENT
31/08/2020
13. OBAFEMI LOCAL GOVERNMENT
14. ODOGBOLU LOCAL GOVERNMENT
01/09/2020
15. ODEDA LOCAL GOVERNMENT
16. OGUN WATER SIDE LOCAL GOVERNMENT
02/09/2020
17. REMO NORTH LOCAL GOVERNMENT
18. SAGAMU LOCAL GOVERNMENT
03/09/2020
19. YEWA NORTH LOCAL GOVERNMENT
20. YEWA SOUTH LOCAL GOVERNMENT

========================
28 Ondo State

Venue: Police Headquarters, Igbatoro road, Akure
Time: 8am daily

DAY 1: 24/08/2020

1. AKOKO SOUTH EAST LOCAL GOVERNMENT

2. AKOKO SOUTH WEST LOCAL GOVERNMENT

DAY 2: 25/08/2020

3. AKOKO NORTH EAST LOCAL GOVERNMENT

4. AKOKO NORTH WEST LOCAL GOVERNMENT

DAY 3: 26/08/2020

5. AKURE NORTH LOCAL GOVERNMENT

6. AKURE SOUTH LOCAL GOVERNMENT

DAY 4: 27/08/2020

7. IDANRE LOCAL GOVERNMENT

8. IFEDORE LOCAL GOVERNMENT

DAY 5: 28/08/2020

9. ODIGBO LOCAL GOVERNMENT

10. ILE-OLUJI/OKE-IGBO LOCAL GOVERNMENT

DAY 6: 29/08/2020

11. ONDO EAST LOCAL GOVERNMENT

12. ONDO WEST LOCAL GOVERNMENT

DAY 7: 31/08/2020

13. OSE LOCAL GOVERNMENT

14. OWO LOCAL GOVERNMENT

DAY 8: 01/09/2020

15. IRELE LOCAL GOVERNMENT

16. OKITIPUPA LOCAL GOVERNMENT

DAY 9: 02/09/2020

17. ESE-ODO LOCAL GOVERNMENT

18. ILAJE LOCAL GOVERNMENT

========================
29 Osun State

Venue: State Police Command Headquarters, Ring-Road, West bypass, Osogbo, Osun State

Time: 7am daily

MONDAY 24TH AUGUST, 2020
1. AYEDAADE
2. AYEDIRE
3. ATAKUMOSA EAST

TUESDAY 25TH AUGUST, 2020
4. ATAKUMOSA WEST
5. BOLUWADURO
6. BORIPE

WEDNESDAY 26TH AUGUST, 2020
7. EDE NORTH
8. EDE SOUTH

THURSDAY 27TH AUGUST, 2020
9. EGBEDORE
10. EJIGBO

FRIDAY 28TH AUGUST, 2020
11. IFE CENTRAL
12. IFE EAST

SATURDAY 29TH AUGUST, 2020
13. IFE NORTH
14. IFE SOUTH

MONDAY 31ST AUGUST, 2020
15. IFEDAYO
16. IFELODUN
17. ILA

TUESDAY 1ST SEPT., 2020
18. ILESA EAST
19. ILESA WEST

WEDNESDAY 2ND SEPT., 2020
20. IREPODUN
21. IREWOLE
22. ISOKAN

THURSDAY 3RD SEPT., 2020
23. IWO
24. OBOKUN
25. ODO-OTIN

FRIDAY 4TH SEPT., 2020
26. OLA-OLUWA
27. OLORUNDA
28. ORIADE

SATURDAYN 5TH SEPT., 2020
29. OROLU
30. OSOGBO

========================
30 Oyo State

Venue: Conference hall, State Headquarters, Eleyele, Ibadan
Time: 9am to 6pm daily.

MONDAY 24TH AUGUST, 2020.
1. AFIJIO
2. AKINYELE
3. ATIBA
TUESDAY 25TH AUGUST, 2020.
4. ATISBO
5. EGBEDA
6. IBADAN NORTH
WEDNESDAY 26TH AUGUST, 2020.
7. IBADAN NORTH EAST
8. IBADAN NORTH WEST
9. IBADAN SOUTH EAST
THURSDAY 27TH AUGUST, 2020.
10. IBADAN SOUTH WEST
11. IBARAPA EAST
12. IBARAPA NORTH
FRIDAY 28TH AUGUST, 2020.
13. IBARAPA CENTRAL
14. IDO
15. IREPODUN
SATUDAY 29TH AUGUST, 2020.
16. ISEYIN
17. ITESIWAJU
18. IWAJOWA
MONDAY 31ST AUGUST, 2020.
19. KAJOLA
20. LAGELU
21. OGO-OLUWA
TUESDAY 1ST SEPTEMBER, 2020.
22. OGBOMOSO NORTH
23. OGBOMOSO SOUTH
24. OLORUNSOGO
WEDNESDAY 2ND SEPTEMBER, 2020.
25. OLUYOLE
26. ORELOPE
27. ONA-ARA
THUSDAY 3RD AUGUST, 2020.
28. ORIRE
29. OYO EAST
30. OYO WEST
FRIDAY 4TH SEPTEMBER, 2020.
31. SAKI EAST
32. SAKI WEST
33. SURULERE

========================
31 Plateau State

Time: 07:30am
Venue: Nigeria Police State Headquarters Jos.

1.
BARKIN LADI
24/08/2020
07:30am

2.
BASSA/BOKKOS
25/08/2020
07:30am

3.
DEGIN KANAM/JOS EAST
26/08/2020
07:30am

4.
JOS NORTH
27/08/2020
07:30am

5.
JOS SOUTH
28/08/2020
07:30am

6.
KANKE
29/08/2020
07:30am

7.
LANGTANG NORTH
30/08/2020
07:30am

8.
LANGTANG SOUTH
31/08/2020
07:30am

9.
MANGU
01/09/2020
07:30am

1O
MIKANG
02/09/2020
07:30am

11
PANKSHIN
03/09/2020
07:30am

12
QUA'ANPAN/RIYOM
04/09/2020
07:30am

13
SHENDAM
05/09/2020
07:30am

14
WASE
06/09/2020
07:30am

========================
32 Rivers State

VENUE: CIVIC CENTRE, MOSCOW ROAD PH.

TIME: 0900HRS-1800HRS DAILY

DAY 1= MON. 24/8/2020
ANDONI LGA
ASARI TORU LGA

DAY 2=TUES. 25/8/2020
AKUKUTORU LGA
ABUA/ODUAL LGA

DAY 3= WED.26/8/2020
AHOADA EAST LGA
AHOADA WEST LGA

DAY 4=THURS.27//8/2020
BONNY LGA
DEGEMA LGA

DAY 5= FRI. 28/8/2020
EBERI-OMUMA LGA
EMOHUA LGA.

DAY 6= SAT. 29/8/2020
ELEME LGA
ETCHE LGA.

DAY 7= MON.31/8/2020
GOKANA LGA
IKWERRE LGA

DAY 8= TUES 1/9/2020
KHANA LGA
OBIO/AKPOR LGA

DAY 9= WED 2/9/2020
OGBA/EGBEMA/NDONI LGA
OGU/BOLO LGA

DAY 10= THURS 3/9/2020
OKRIKA LGA
OPOBO/NKORO LGA

DAY 11= FRI. 4/9/2020
OYIGBO LGA
PORT HARCOURT LGA

DAY 12= SAT. 5/9/2020
TAI LGA.
MOP UP EXERCISE.

DAY 13. SUN.6/9/2020
DEPARTURE.

========================
33 Sokoto State

Venue: Sokoto State Police Command Headquarters popularly known as (STATE CID)

- 0700hrs daily

MONDAY , 24TH AUGUST, 2020
1. BINJI
2. BODINGA
3. D/SHUNI

TUESDAY, 25TH AUGUST, 2020
4. GADA LGA
5. GORONYO LGA
6. GUDU LGA

WEDNESDAY, 26TH AUGUST, 2020
7. GWADABAWA LGA
8. ILLELA LGA
9. ISA LGA

THURSDAY 27TH AUGUST, 2020
10. KEBBE LGA
11. KWARE LGA
12. RABAH LGA

FRIDAY, 28TH AUGUST, 2020
13. S/BIRNI LGA
14. SHAGARI LGA
15. SILAME LGA

SATURDAY AND MONDAY 29TH AND 31ST AUGUST, 2020
16. SOKOTO NORTH LGA

TUESDAY AND WEDNESDAY 1ST AND 2ND SEPTEMBER, 2020
17. SOKOTO SOUTH LGA

THURSDAY, 3RD SEPTEMBER, 2020
18. TAMBUWAL LGA
19. TANGAZA LGA
20. TURETA LGA

FRIDAY AND SATURDAY 4TH AND 5TH SEPTEMBER, 2020
21. WAMAKKO LGA
22. WURNO LGA
23. YABO LGA.

========================
34 Taraba State

Time: 7am
Venue: Police officers mess police Headquarters Jalingo.

(1) ARDO-KOLA
MONDAY, 24TH AUGUST, 2020.

(1). (2) BALI LGA
TUESDAY, 25TH AUGUST, 2020.

DONGA
WEDNESDAY, 26TH AUGUST, 2020.

GASHAKA LGA
THURSDAY, 27TH AUGUST, 2020.

(1) GASSOL (2) IBI LGA
FRIDAY, 28TH AUGUST, 2020.

JALINGO LGA
SATURDAY, 29TH AUGUST, 2020.

(1) KARIM-LAMIDO LGA
MONDAY, 31TH - AUGUST, 2020 TO
TUESDAY 1ST SEPTEMBER, 2020.

(1) KURMI (2) LAU LGA
WEDNESDAY, 2ND SEPTEMBER, 2020.

(1) SARDAUNA (2) TAKUM LGA
THURDAY, 3RD SEPTEMBER, 2020.

(1) USSA (2) WUKARI LGA
FRIDAY, 4TH SEPTEMBER, 2020.

SATURDAY, 5TH SEPTEMBER, 2020.
(1) YORRO (2) ZING LGA

SUNDAY 6TH SEPTEMBER, 2020 12:00 NOON
MOP UP ROUND UP REMAINING CANDIDATES

========================
35 Yobe State

Venue: Arts and Culture, Maiduguri road, Damaturu.
Time: 07:30 AM.

A- Bade,Bursari and Damaturu, LGAs on 24 August, 2020.
B- Fika and Fune LGAs on 25 August, 2020.
C- Geidam, Gujba and Gulani LGAs on 26 August, 2020.
D- Jakusko, Karasuwa and Nangere LGAs on 27 August, 2020.
E- Machina and Potiskum LGAs on 28 August, 2020.
F- Nguru, Yusufari, Yunusari and Tarmuwa LGAs 29 August, 2020
G - Candidates miss out from their LGA screening. On 30 August, 2020 to 06 September, 2020

========================
36 Zamfara State

VENUE:-

ZAMFARA STATE UNIVERSAL BASIC EDUCATION TRAINING CENTER

TIME: 0900HRS to 1800HRS

1.
ANKA LOCAL GOVERNMENT
24TH
AUGUST,2020

2.
BAKURA LOCAL GOVERNMENT
25TH
AUGUST,2020

3.
BIRNIN MAGAJI LOCAL GOVERNMENT
26TH
AUGUST,2020

4.
BUKKUYUM LOCAL GOVERNMENT
26TH
AUGUST,2020

5.
BUNGUDU LOCAL GOVERNMENT
27TH
AUGUST,2020

6.
GUMMI LOCAL GOVERNMENT
28TH
AUGUST,2020

7.
GUSAU LOCAL GOVERNMENT
29TH
AUGUST,2020

8.
KAURAN NAMODA LOCAL GOVERNMENT
31TH
AUGUST,2020

9.
MARADUN LOCAL GOVERNMENT
1st
SEPTEMBER,2020

10.
MARU LOCAL GOVERNMENT
2nd
SEPTEMBER, 2020

11.
SHINKAFI LOCAL GOVERNMENT
3rd
SEPTEMBER, 2020

12.
TALATA MAFARA LOCAL GOVERNMENT
4TH
SEPTEMBER, 2020

13.
TSAFE LOCAL GOVERNMENT
5TH
SEPTEMBER, 2020

ZURMI LOCAL GOVERNMENT
5TH SEPTEMBER, 2020

========================
37. FCT

Time: 9am-6pm daily.

Venue: POWA International School, Area 11 Garki Abuja.

a. AMAC- 24th-25th August, 2020
b. Abaji Area Council- 26th -27th August, 2020
c. Bwari Area Council- 28th August-29th August, 2020
d. Gwagwalada Area Council 31st August -1st September, 2020
e. Kuje Area Council 2nd -3rd September, 2020
f. Kwali Area Council 4th September- 5th September, 2020

MESSAGE FROM THE FORCE PUBLIC RELATIONS DEPARTMENT