MAN Lagos Olympiad Best 10 (Overall) Students 2019/2020

Mathematical Association of Nigeria [MAN] Lagos Mathematics Competition Best Ten (10) Overall Primary, Junior and Senior] Secondary School Students Results for 2019/2020 Academic Session.

The Mathematical Association of Nigeria [MAN] Lagos Chapter will publish the Best Ten and Overall Primary, Junior and Secondary School results of the Mathematics Competition for 2019/2020 Academic Session Online.

The List has been published below:

Also Read: MAN Mathematics Competition Result | Mathematical Association of Nigeria


Latest Update: The list of the best ten winners in each category shall be on our website on Tuesday December 15, 2020. Kindly Bookmark this page and check back on the above specified date.

MAN Lagos Mathematics Competition Best Ten (Overall) Results 2018/2019


JUNIOR
S/N EXAM NUMBER FULL NAMES FULL NAME OF SCHOOL SCORE POSITION
1 DI/A/JSS/2019/000256 OMONIYI QUDUS ABIODUN SCHOLARS UNIVERSAL SEC. SCH.
94
1st
2 DII/B/JSS/2019/000866 OGODO CHUKWUDI MOSES KEME BALOGUN JUNIOR COLLEGE
93
2nd
3 DII/A/JSS/2019/000533 EMEKA ILOZOR DANIEL GRACE HIGH SCHOOL GBAGADA
92
3rd
4 DII/B/JSS/2019/000832 MUHEEB ABDUSSALAM START-WELL HUFAADH HOME COLL
91
4th
5 DI/A/JSS/2019/000267 ENEHIZENA MICHAEL OSAYUWARE SCHOLARS UNIVERSAL SEC. SCH.
90
5th
6 DI/A/JSS/2019/000266 SALAMI AYORINDE DAVID SCHOLARS UNIVERSAL SEC. SCH.
89
6th
7 DI/A/JSS/2019/000260 ALONGE ESMOND OPEYEMI SCHOLARS UNIVERSAL SEC. SCH.
89
6th
8 DI/A/JSS/2019/000258 AYEYEMI ADEDOYIN EMMANUEL SCHOLARS UNIVERSAL SEC. SCH.
89
6th
9 DI/A/JSS/2019/000259 MADUMERE VICTOR CHINEDU SCHOLARS UNIVERSAL SEC. SCH.
87
9th
10 DII/B/JSS/2019/000824 ABDULLAH SABA AYOMIDE START-WELL HUFAADH HOME COLL.
86½
10th

SENIOR
SN EXAM NUMBER FULL NAMES FULL NAME OF SCHOOL SCORE POSITION
1 DI/A/SSS/2019/000091 OJO OLUWATOBI SAMUEL SCHOLARS UNIVERSAL SEC. SCH.
93
1st
2 DI/A/SSS/2019/000095 ABDULLAHI MUHAMMED DAIRY FARM SENIOR SEC. SCHOOL
90
2nd
3 DI/B/SSS/2019/000287 NDIBUNWA EBUKA ROSHALLOM INT’L SECONDARY
89
3rd
4 DIII/A/SSS/2019/001055 OKONJI JUSTIN CHUKWUDUMEBI WHITE SANDS SCHOOL
88
4th
5 DI/A/SSS/2019/000093 MADUMERE ONYEKACHI SAMUEL SCHOLARS UNIVERSAL SEC. SCH.
87
5th
6 DI/A/SSS/2019/000092 AHMAD MUHAMMAD ENIOLA SCHOLARS UNIVERSAL SEC. SCH.
86
6th
7 DIII/B/SSS/2019/001317 OGUNSANWO DAVID OLUWADAMILARE VIVID MIND COLLEGE, EPE
80
7th
8 DI/A/SSS/2019/000099 ODENIKE TEMILOLUWA DANIEL IFAKO INTERNATIONAL SEC. SCH.
79
8th
9 DII/A/SSS/2019/000501 OSHO ESTHER AYOMIDE EVA ADELAJA GIRLS’ SENIOR
78
9th
10 DI/A/SSS/2019/000139 OMONZOKPIA OSABHAHIEMEN .P. GOOD SHEPERD COMP. HIGH SCH.
77
10th
PRIMARY
S/N EXAM NUMBER FULL NAMES FULL NAME OF SCHOOL SCORE POSITION
1 DIV/A/PS/2019/000908 OKOKO MFEHEKE PAMPERS PRIVATE SCHOOL
88
1st
2 DI/A/PS/2019/000137 MADUMERE NGOZI REJOICE GIANT STRIDE NUR. & PRY. SCH.
87½
2nd
3 DVI/PS/2019/001501 OGUNGBO ISWAT OLAKUSIBE GREATER HEIGHTS PRIVATE SCH
87
3rd
4 DIII/A/PS/2019/000624 AZEKWOH PETER PAMPERS PRIVATE SCH, LEKKI
86
4th
5 DIV/A/PS/2019/000911 AKANDE INIOLUWA PAMPERS PRIVATE SCHOOL
85
5th
6 DIV/A/PS/2019/000915 OFFIONG ASARI BASSEY PAMPERS PRIVATE SCHOOL
85
5th
7 DV/A/PS/2019/001201 ONYE-OMENUWA CHUKWUKA DR. SOYEMI MEMORIAL SCHOOL
83
7th
8 DI/A/PS/2019/000083 BABALOLA DAVID TEMIDAYO BRAINFIELD SCHOOL
82
8th
9 DIII/A/PS/2019/000623 OKAFOR CHIMAMANDA PAMPERS PRIVATE SCH, LEKKI
82
8th
10 DIII/A/PS/2019/000606 UDECHUKWU ONYINYE GRACE CORONA SCHOOL, IKOYI
81
10th

Congratulations!!!