FUTO Postgraduate School Fees Schedule 2021/2022

Federal University of Technology Owerri (FUTO) Postgraduate (PG) Tuition / School Fees Schedule, Payment Mode for 2021/2022 Academic Session.

Authorities of the Federal University of Technology, Owerri has released the amount of fees payable by all postgraduate students for 2021/2022 academic session.

Recommended: FUTO Postgraduate Admission Form | PGD, M.Sc & PhD.


FUTO Postgraduate School Fees Schedule 2021/2022 Session

A. PGD Students Break Down of Fees

The Public Procurement Research Center has obtained Management’s approval for PGD students to pay their school fees in two instalments.

The option for students to pay school fees in full or in two instalments.

FIRST SEMESTER PAYMENT SECOND SEMESTER PAYMENT
Tuition N155,000.00Medical N50,000.00
Registration N15,000.00Study Tour N55,000.00
Examination N75,000.00Sports Dev. N10,000.00
ID Card N2,000.00Library Fees N35,000.00
ICT Fees N65,000.00Municipal Charge N10,000.00
Sub – Total N312,000.00Caution N45,000.00

GSA N5,000.00

Sub-Total N210,000.00
Grand Total N522,000.00

FUTO Full-Time Postgraduate School Fees Schedule.

PAYMENT ITEMAMOUNT (₦)
PROGRAMPGDM.Sc (FT)/PhD (FT)MBA (FT)/MPH (FT)
TUITION10,00025,00045,000
MEDICAL/HEALTH INSURANCE13,50013,50013,500
REGISTRATION5,0005,0005,000
CAUTION DEPOSIT4,0004,0004,000
EXAMS3,0006,0006,000
LABORATORY3,00015,00010,000
ICT15,00015,00015,000
GSA5,0005,0005,000
SPORTS DEVELOPMENT1,0001,0001,000
ID CARD1,0001,0001,000
LIBRARY FEES3,0005,0005,000
PGS HANDBOOK5,0005,0005,000
MUNICIPAL CHARGES3,0006,0006,000
TOTAL71,500106,500121,500

FUTO Part-Time Postgraduate School Fees Schedule.

PAYMENT ITEMAMOUNT (₦)
PROGRAMM.Sc (PT)/PhD (PT)MBA (PT)/MPH (PT)
TUITION25,00050,000
MEDICAL/HEALTH INSURANCE13,50023,500
REGISTRATION5,00010,000
CAUTION DEPOSIT4,0007,000
EXAMS10,00010,000
LABORATORY18,00020,000
ICT15,00015,000
GSA5,0005,000
SPORTS DEVELOPMENT1,0001,000
ID CARD1,0001,000
LIBRARY FEES5,00010,000
PGS HANDBOOK5,0005,000
MUNICIPAL CHARGES6,00010,000
TOTAL113,500167,500