ACEONDO Teaching Practice Fee & Registration Guidelines 2019/2020

Adeyemi College of Education Ondo (ACEONDO) Regular Teaching Practice/Counselling Practicum Orientation Programme of Events for NCE and Degree Students for 2020/2021 Academic Session.

The management of the Adeyemi College of Education Ondo (ACEONDO) has released the programme of events for the Regular Teaching Practice/Counselling Practicum Orientation for the 2020/2021 academic session.


ACEONDO Regular Teaching Practice/Counselling Practicum Orientation Programme of Events 2020/2021

All NCE III, Degree III and IV students should report for the Teaching Practice/Counselling Practicum Orientation Programme in the following venues and at the time stated.

ANY STUDENT THAT FAILS TO PARTICIPATE IN THE ORIENTATION PROGRAMME WILL NOT BE ALLOWED TO PARTICIPATE IN THE TEACHING PRACTICE EXERCISE.

Department of Economics

Date: Monday, 10th May, 2021 – Time: 10.00-11.00 p.m.
Venue: Adesina Lecturer Theatre
Speakers:
Dr. A. Sharimakin
Dr. A. O. Akinbobola
Dr. C. T. Omotunde
Dr. J. S. Ojewumi

Department of Guidance and Counselling

Date: Monday, 10th May, 2021 Time: 10.00-01.00 p.m.
Venue: Ipaye Lecture Theatre
Speakers:
Dr. R. C. Agokei
Dr. (Mrs.) I. F. Alao

Department of French, Yoruba, Hausa and Igbo
Date: Monday, 10th May, 2021 Time: 10.00-01.00 p. m.
Venue: Twin A. Lecture Theatre
Speakers:
Mr. G. O. Fasinu
Dr. (Mrs.) C. O. Olagundoye
Mr. S. O. Aderele
Dr. Alfa-Olasunkade Mustapha
Mr. I. F. Ojo
Mr. A. O. Chukwu
Dr. A. Uba

Department of Chemistry, Integrated Science and Computer
Date: Monday 10th May, 2021 Time: 10.00-01.00 p. m.
Venue: New TETFund Lecture Theatre
Speakers:
Dr. O. O. Olabode
Dr. P. A. Akinmulsire
Mr. A. K. Adelokun
Dr. A. A. Izuagie

Department of Business Education
Date: Monday, 10th May, 2021 Time: 10.00-01.00 p. m.
Venue: Alakaye Lecture Theatre
Speakers:
Dr. A. D. Oladepo
Dr. T. T. Eyegho
Dr. A. A. Abidoye
Dr. K. O. Bolarinwa

Department of ANF, ECCE and PES
Date: Monday, 10th May, 2021 Time: 01.00-04.00 p. m.
Venue: Adesisna Lecture Theatre
Speakers:
Dr. S. O. Okemakinde
Miss A. J. Ajibola
Mrs. O. A. Obe
Mr. B. S. Oripinye
Dr. K. O. Ogunyinka
Dr. (Mrs.) E. O. Akande

Department of English
Date: Monday, 10th May, 2021 Time: 01.00-04.00 p. m.
Venue: Ipaye Lecture Theatre
Speakers:
Mr. G. O. Fasinu
Dr. A. A. Adepoju
Mr. S. O. Aderele
Mr. Clinton Adebiyi

Department of Geography, History, Religious Studies and Music
Date: Monday, 10th May, 2021 Time: 01.00-04.00 p. m.
Venue: Twin A Lecture Theatre
Speakers:
Dr. A. Sharimakin
Dr. (Mrs.) R. F. Adebile
Dr. J. A. Abidoye
Dr. D. Z. Olupayimo

Department of Biology
Date: Monday, 10th May, 2021 Time: 01.00-04.00 noon
Venue: Ipaye Lecture Theatre
Speakers:
Dr. O. O. Olabode
Dr. A. A. Adepoju
Mr. S. O. Aderele
Mr. R. O. Sanni

Department of Social Studies
Date: Tuesday, 11th May, 2021 Time: 09.00-12.00 noon
Venue: Adesina Lecture Theatre
Speakers:
Dr. A. Sharimakin
Dr. (Mrs.) A. O. Asaaaju
Dr. S. O. Ayelaagbe
Mr. A. B. Tugbiyele

Department of Physics, Mathematics, Physical and Health Education
Date: Tuesday, 11th May, 2021 Time: 09.00-12.00 noon
Venue: Twin A Lecture Theatre
Speakers:
Dr. T. T. Eyengho
Dr. R. A. Adenodi
Mr. I. O. Awoyele

Department of Agricultural Science
Date: Tuesday, 11th May, 2021 Time: 09.00-12.00 noon
Venue: New TETFund Lecture Theatre
Speakers:
Dr. A. D. Oladepo
Dr. A. J. Adewumi
Dr. C. T. Omotunde
Mr. I. Ibidapo
Mrs. A. J. Olawoye
School Officer
School of General Education