FCT Gwagwalada School of Midwifery Entrance Exam Result 2021/2022

FCT Schools of Nursing & Midwifery Basic Midwifery Entrance Entrance Examination Result (Interview List), Interview Date, Time, Venue and Requirements for 2021/2022 Academic Session.

This is to inform all candidates who applied for admission into the FCT School of Midwifery programmes and sat for the entrance examination that the list of candidates shortlisted for interview has been released for the 2020/2021 academic session.


FCT Gwagwalada School of Midwifery Entrance Exam Result, Interview Dates, Time and Venue for 2021/2022

SerialFULL NAMESSTATEAPPLICATION ID
    ABIA 
1Iroka Favour ChiamakaAbia20211349
2Kano Chidinma CynthiaAbia20211030
3Godwin Mercy EberechiAbia20211115
4Amalaha Uchechi JulietAbia20211041
                                       ADAMAWA  
5Elisha Keturah GarbaAdamawa20211518
6Salma Suleiman AbdullahiAdamawa20211494
7Asma’u Suleiman BazzaAdamawa20211205
8Abdullahi Fatima UmarAdamawa20211544
    A/IBOM   
9Friday Victoria ChikwenduA/Ibom20211779
10Peter-Okon Irene IdaraA/ Ibom20211001
11Akpan Helen SolomonA/ Ibom20211321
12Johnson Udim UdoA/Ibom20210327
    ANAMBRA 
13Ezemezue Sandra C.Anambra20211732
14Okpara Ifeoma JenniferAnambra20210650
15  Orie Chiamaka JulietAnambra20211598
    BAUCHI 
16Muhammad Maimuna A.Bauchi20210547
17Aliyu Jumanata TahirBauchi20211357
    BAYELSA 
18Ambrose Maryjennifer C.Bayelsa20210826
    BENUE 
19Odih Godwin EjembiBenue20210492
20Amenger Emmanuel TorBenue20211591
21Ojeomo Michael OsazeBenue20211495
22Akor Ann LadiBenue20211781
23Udah TheresaBenue20210275
24Odeh Catherine OchuoleBenue20210938
25Audu Joy GabrielBenue20210864
26Ella PrisciliaBenue20210150
      BORNO 
27Ayuba HannatuBorno20211431
28Idris ZarrauBorno20211340
    C/ RIVER 
29Agwupuye Rebecca A.C/ River20211225
30Charles Faith SundayC/ River20211019
31Agwupuye Micheal U.C/ River20211579
    DELTA 
32Odiete Angel RukevweDelta20211104
33Nwaokenye Rita-Nelly E.Delta20210596
34Osike RichardDelta20210377
35Obioma ChineluDelta20210414
36David Ruth OkeogheneDelta20211417
    EBONYI  
37Oyo Chioma CynthiaEbonyi20211753
38Igwe Thankgod KelechiEbonyi20210337
39Okoro Kosarachi VaniaEbonyi20211748
40Abani Favour ElemchiEbonyi20210948
    EDO 
41Okosodo Favour OsaremenEdo20210380
42Ahmadu Chasie-Lily OnazeEdo20210844
43Mokayi Christiana UpeEdo20210545
44Akpeokhai MaryroseEdo20211531
45Iseinede JenniferEdo20211480
46Odianosen Peculiar O.Edo20210441
47Osobase Grace OsatoEdo20211643
48Aseijeobhor Victory EseoheEdo20210066
49Muhammed ZubeidatEdo20211737
    EKITI 
50Ogunyemi Oluwaseun M.Ekiti20211831
51Kolawole Ebunlomo LydiaEkiti20211489
52Owoeye Faith AyomideEkiti20211757
53Agbebi Oluwapelumi K.Ekiti20211590
    ENUGU 
54Moses DivineEnugu20211275
55Edeani Grace IfechiEnugu20211606
56Odenigbo Angel ChinyereEnugu20211597
57Nebonta AdannaiaEnugu20210190
58Raphael KosisoEnugu20210856
59Ezugwu Chidera GloriaEnugu20211458
60Udeh Blessing OgochukwuEnugu20211425
    FCT 
61Mupasiri Sandra NyashaFCT20210989
62Mohammed Rahmat SalisuFCT20211768
63Amos Kasuwa MukancheFCT20210631
64Musa Sefinat OnwayamiFCT20210161
65Joseph Atafachenu CharityFCT20210801
66Anyaka Grace EhiFCT20210731
67Eliagwu Anthony MathewFCT20210128
68Baraje Jessica OnombiamFCT20210724
69Bala SarahFCT20210342
70Malik Justina OvaiozaFCT20210817
71Shuaibu Rahmat LinaFCT20210894
73Gambo Precious IkpeleFCT20211148
74Gambo AminaFCT20210764
75Otugo Kamso GolddeedFCT20210367
76Zakari Kelvin AdayiloFCT20211697
77Idris FausiyyaFCT20210196
78Ibrahim Sumayyah AdamFCT20211074
79Abdulkareem Kubirat K.FCT20211197
80Abubakar Rukayya MagajiFCT20210348
81Aliyu Rahmat SaidFCT20210207
82Muhammad SafiyaFCT20210829
83Ibrahim BilkisuFCT20210761
84Hassan Sheriff AishaFCT20211474
85Umar HajaraFCT20211177
86Nusaiba Ibrahim ShadariFCT20211640
87Okezu Fortune ChinwenduFCT20211381
88Mariya HussainiFCT20210582
89Adamu JennifaFCT20210223
90Ibrahim BlessingFCT20210969
91Aliyu Hauwa MufeFCT20211656
92Kasim MaryamFCT20211511
93Fatima SalihuFCT20211773
94Haruna Muhammad ZabboFCT20210587
95Abubakar HusaibaFCT20211519
96Nuhu JesicaFCT20211772
97Ibrahim Maryam SarkiFCT20211385
98Usman Hannatu NanaFCT20210807
99Mohammed ZainabFCT20210660
    GOMBE 
100Danladi Musa DenisGombe20211029
    IMO 
101Okolie Blessing O.Imo20211079
102Anozie Chidera FavourImo20211121
103Collins Chinaza OkekeImo20211804
104Echendu Michael ChiedozieImo20210626
105Opara Vivian ChidinmaImo20210281
106Onyekachi Peace AmarachiImo20211089
107Uzodimma Miracle IfeomaImo20211428
108Chibuike Ihechi StellaImo20211261
109Ihebom Precious AdaugoImo20210019
110Ofoegbu Nkiruka JecintaImo20210498
111Ijemere Sylvia ChiamakaImo20211059
112Chiamaka ChukwumaImo20211621
        JIGAWA 
112Yakubu Fatima IyeJigawa20211553
    KADUNA 
113Livinus Lilian AmmuossehKaduna20211191
114Musa Esther PeaceKaduna20211294
115Joshua Jesse AnthonyKaduna20210394
116Toro ZidyepKaduna20210777
117Zakariya MiracleKaduna20210882
118Idris Bilkisu IbrahimKaduna20210802
119Bako Angel ChatKaduna20210661
120James Victoria ChatKaduna20211195
121Fatima MuhammadKaduna20210084
122Samson Hannah IndeniKaduna20210522
123John Joy AdamuKaduna20211383
124Hassan HadizaKaduna20210314
125Elijah FaithKaduna20210524
126Zachariah SarahKaduna20210683
127Gwani Dorcas DanganaKaduna20210911
128Yusuf Halima GarbaKaduna20210154
129Ibrahim Hafsat JereKaduna20210060
130Precious Habila BinomKaduna20211451
    KANO 
131Ahmad Faiza UmarKano20210479
132Lawan MaryamKano20211642
133Muhammad Aisha NanaKano20210728
      KATSINA 
134Ibrahim FatimaKatsina20210847
135Sani RabiatKatsina20211546
    KEBBI 
136Yahaya Firdausi JegaKebbi20210956
137Abdullahi FatimaKebbi20211552
138Musa Marcus AuduKebbi20211549
    KOGI  
139Mohammed RahmatKogi20211768
140Chatta Nanahawaw O.Kogi20210625
141Ibiniyi Grace KajotoniKogi20210386
142Adebola Peace M.Kogi20211290
143Halidu Maryam YahayaKogi20210531
144Alhassan Rasheedah P.Kogi20210562
145Benjamin ShallomKogi20210669
146Tijani MaryamKogi20210971
147Idris Rekiya HassanKogi20211691
148Yusuf Najibah OyizaKogi20210188
149Salihu Bahirah OzohuKogi20210725
150Alfa PeterKogi20211008
151Ammeh Wisdom EneojoKogi20210806
152Usman Peace OjomaKogi20210922
153Olorunleke VictoriaKogi20210518
154Faith Peculiar OjochenemiKogi20210041
155Joy Ibidun TemitayoKogi20211675
156Akagwu Abednigo JoelKogi20211142
157Aminu Rukaya AhuoizaKogi20210595
158Zainab AdamuKogi20211567
159Muhammad Muizat OyizaKogi20210486
160Suleiman Mariat UsmanKogi20211673
161Samuel BlessingKogi20211144
162Yusuf Priness Oyiza R,Kogi20211665
163Itodo RuthKogi20210170
164Ibraheem Damilola G.Kogi20210476
165Shuaibu Zainabkogi20210605
    KWARA 
166Samuel Inioluwa StephenKwara20211493
    LAGOS 
167Oluwaseun Favour AfinniLagos20211821
        NASARAWA 
168Sagir Fatima IdrisNasarawa20210721
169Sunday Veronica NathanielNasarawa20210046
170Maryam Muhammad BaboNasarawa20211032
171Dawak PatienceNasarawa20210681
172Audu Ruth BakoshiNasarawa20211735
173Hauwa Hussaini AbokiNasarawa20211565
174Danwali Hajara MusaNasarawa20210697
    NIGER 
175Jibril Sophia HembafanNiger20211636
176Ahmadu FatimaNiger20210496
177Usman Mufida KwarbaiNiger20210590
178Umar Hauwa RitiNiger20211186
179Abubakar HauwaNiger20210021
180Daniel Dorathy DikoNiger20211379
181Abubakar RamatullahNiger20210614
182Hadiza Ibrahim BalaNiger20210148
183Abdullahi Ramiat                 Niger    20210271
    OGUN 
184Mark Felicia AduragbemiOgun20210326
185Osinowo Deborah O.Ogun20210583
186Olubowale Tosin ComfortOgun20211418
    ONDO 
187Akingbolasan Damilola D.Ondo20210333
188Gbadamosi Abigail M.Ondo20210794
189Akinyemi Olamide MichealOndo20210242
190Aliu Mary ToyinOndo20210899
191Bamidele Morenikeji M.Ondo20211227
192Abbas Busayo OlamidaOndo20211502
193Akinloye Rebecca O.Ondo20211522
194Rotimi Racheal A.Ondo20211326
    OSUN 
195Alalade Goodness C.Osun20210072
196Adebisi Ibroheem AdeolaOsun20210560
    OYO 
197Olaide Oluwatosin ShakiratOyo20210416
198Olaninhun Olaide GladysOyo20211273
199Yekeen Nimotallahi O.Oyo20210678
200Bamidele Oluwaseun B.Oyo20211110
2010badara Sarah OpeyemiOyo20210853
202Adedeji Grace WemimoOyo20210855
203Abdullahi Umar OlalareOyo20210334
204Olabisi AbigailOyo20210093
    PLATEAU 
205Baamlong Irene NaanswanPlateau20211149
206James Gift NanchinPlateau20210803
207Ige Dianne AnniePlateau20210283
208Danbwarang Miracle D.Plateau20211783
    RIVERS 
209Okpara Rosemary OtedolaRivers20210792
210Barigbue Favour NenubariRivers20210655
    SOKOTO 
211Bello Khadija UmarSokoto20211107
212Hauwa’u BelloSokoto20211614
    TARABA 
213Musa Usman KelvinTaraba20210720
214Muhammad Sumayya G.Taraba20210954
    YOBE 
215Ibrahim Aisha JajereYobe20210848
216Sani HannatuYobe20210430


All the candidates who were successful at the Entrance Examination into FCT School of Nursing Gwagwalada – Abuja for Basic Midwifery Program that they are to appear for interview as from 31st August to 7th September, 2021 at the Conference Hall, FCT School of Nursing, Gwagwalada.

  • Time: 8 am daily
  • Date: 15th- 24th February, 2021 (See the screening Time Table).

 

Candidates are to come along with all ORIGINAL COPIES of their:
  • Birth Certificates or Declaration of age.
  • First School Leaving Certificate/Testimonial (Primary School).
  • WAEC/NECO/GCE Certificate of ALL Schools attended at not more than two(2) sittings.
  • Letter of State of Origin (Indigene Certificate).
  • Testimonial of ALL SECONDARY SCHOOL ATTENDED.

NOTE:
  • Pregnant women/candidates below 17 years of age are not qualified.
  • PHOTOCOPIES OF ANY OF THE DOCUMENTS LISTED ABOVE WILL NOT BE ACCEPTED.
  • Failure to comply with any of above instructions will disqualify you.