ACU Cinematography & Film Studies Certificate Admission List 2019/2020

Ajayi Crowther University (ACU) Cinematography & Film Studies Certificate and Diploma Admission List for 2019/2020 Academic Session.

Authorities of the Ajayi Crowther University (ACU) has released the list of candidates offered provisional admission into the certificate programmes in Cinematography & Film Studies for the 2019/2020 academic session.

The following candidates whose names attached have the requirement for admission into CERTIFICATE PROGRAMME IN CINEMATOGRAPHY AND FILM STUDIES
 
They are offered admission.

This is a non-academic and terminal 4 month course.
  1. Ashimi Idris Akolawole
  2. Agbaje Idowu Sunday Dada
  3. Adewunmi Opeyemi
  4. Fasipe Olubunmi Idowu
  5. Adewole Samuel Bamidele
  6. Adekunle Adeyinka Ramon
  7. Abolade Aadekunle Ismail
  8. Quadri Adewale Lateef
  9. Olopade Dupe Ope
  10. Olasupo Harry Okiki
  11. Olajumoke Samson Ademola
  12. Oladimeji Ayobami Zainab
  13. Okunade Isiaka Akinwunmi
  14. King Aderiike Olukemi
  15. Ilebiyi Wale Adeniyi
  16. Gamiyu Kayode Ambali
  17. Fasipe Olubunmi idowu
  18. Kolapo Adebayo
  19. Fadayomi Ibukun David
  20. Dada Olusegun Ilori
  21. Bolaji Oluwatola Peter
  22. Azeez Kazeem Olanrewaju
  23. Ayoola Babatunde Jelili
  24. Ayanrinola Oluwasegun Ikechukwu
  25. Okunade Isiaka Akinwunmi
  26. Owolabi Anhony Adeniyi
  27. Salahu Olalekan
  28. Maryam Omolola
  29. Olukoya Abdul
  30. Bamidele Oluwaseun
  31. Temitope Oyinlomo
  32. Akinola Tosin
  33. Akiremi Abidemi
  34. Akinola Ayobami Isaac
  35. Popson Omotayo Misbahudeen
  36. Olowofusi Ayomide
  37. Ogunse A. R. Tosin
  38. Ganiyu Kayode
  39. Amusan Bolaji Latin
  40. Aseda Abosede Olarewaju
  41. Awelewa Ismaila Lanrewaju
  42. Awoselu Oyinkansola
  43. Akinremi Abidemi
  44. Adedokun Ganiyu Ademola
  45. Adeyemo Wasiu Abiola
  46. Ajayi Mujeeb Olawale
  47. Tajudeen Selim Adekunle
  48. Olato Abimbola
  49. Olabamiji Omolara Sadirat
  50. Mustapha Fatima
  51. Faturoti Richard Temitope
  52. Asimi Eedris Akolawole
  53. Babtunde Olatunji Joseph
  54. Onifade Maryam Omolala
  55. Kaka Temitope Oyinlomo
  56. Oluki Bamidele Olwaseun
  57. Alabi Sunday Abiodun
  58. Alade Yakubu
  59. Akindintan Joseph Temitope

The following candidates whose names are attached have the requirement for admission into CERTIFICATE PROGRAM IN CINEMATOGRAPHY AND FILM STUDIES. Their initial applications for DIPLOMA were in error and have been corrected from this end. They are offered admission.
  1. Ajadi Oluwatosin Oluyomi
  2. Makinde Taiwo Ibukun
  3. Olaore Oluwaseun Rebecca
  4. Oladeinde Esther Abdemi

Congratulations to all successfully admitted candidates!